PDA

View Full Version : Clan Hq


Seyed
01/10/2017, 02:52 PM
Hi All:D
Can We Add A HQ For Clans?
This HQ Has A 1 House And 5 Cars
Only Clan Members can Open The Gate
And Only Clan Members Can Ride The Cars
And The Cars Has A One Color
For Example : All Of The Clan Cars Is Red

{Sorry For My Bad English}:D

JesterlJoker
01/10/2017, 03:01 PM
Yes you can.

You need to create an enumerator for the clan and the clan vehicles

then add the clan id on the players data enumerator

You can also use y_groups to group the clan members of the same clan and then use y_text to be able to let them chat easier.

Seyed
01/10/2017, 03:13 PM
Yes you can.

You need to create an enumerator for the clan and the clan vehicles

then add the clan id on the players data enumerator

You can also use y_groups to group the clan members of the same clan and then use y_text to be able to let them chat easier.
For Example : I'm Create A Clan And clan Name is: Test
How To Add A Vehicles For This Clan?

n00blek
01/10/2017, 04:41 PM
you need to create new like this
new Org1Cars[ORG1_CARS]; //name this as you want

under ongamemodeinit() where you have vehicles put like this
Org1Cars[0] = AddStaticVehicleEx(vehicle information)
Org1Cars[1] = AddStaticVehicleEx(cehicle information)


for(new j = 0; j < sizeof(Org1Cars); j ++)
{
if(vehicleid == Org1Cars[j] && PlayerInfo[enum info][enum of organization id] == -1)
{
ClearAnimations(playerid);
GameTextForPlayer(playerid,"~r~ YOUR ORGANIZATION NAM",1250,4);
}
}
return 1;
}
i think this shouild be it
NOTE: PUT THINGS I SAID 1 UNDER OTNHER SO U WONT GET ERRORS

Seyed
01/10/2017, 05:25 PM
you need to create new like this
new Org1Cars[ORG1_CARS]; //name this as you want

under ongamemodeinit() where you have vehicles put like this
Org1Cars[0] = AddStaticVehicleEx(vehicle information)
Org1Cars[1] = AddStaticVehicleEx(cehicle information)


for(new j = 0; j < sizeof(Org1Cars); j ++)
{
if(vehicleid == Org1Cars[j] && PlayerInfo[enum info][enum of organization id] == -1)
{
ClearAnimations(playerid);
GameTextForPlayer(playerid,"~r~ YOUR ORGANIZATION NAM",1250,4);
}
}
return 1;
}
i think this shouild be it
NOTE: PUT THINGS I SAID 1 UNDER OTNHER SO U WONT GET ERRORS

Thanks♥