PDA

View Full Version : Problem command /gotoxyz or maps


rollercaster
14/05/2019, 04:45 PM
good evening, I have this issue on command /gotoxyz (beam to x, y, z coordinates)
but when I give give this to me.. Stay within the world boundaries

I tried different options:
-we put on "ongamemodeinit" addplayerclass
- to "onplayerconnect" SetPlayerWorldBounds(playerid, 20000.0000, -20000.0000, 20000.0000, -20000.0000);

and nothing..

IMG:
http://forum.sa-mp.com/attachment.php?attachmentid=12461&stc=1&d=1557852250

Koreadars
14/05/2019, 06:13 PM
First of all you can try this code:

CMD:gotoxyz(playerid, params[]){
new Float:px,
Float:py,
Float:pz,
SCM[144 + 1];

if(sscanf(params, "fff", px, py, pz)) return SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "/gotoxyz [ X ] [ Y ] [ Z ]");
SetPlayerPos(playerid, px, py, pz);
format(SCM, sizeof(SCM), "[X]:{FF0000}%f {FFFFFF}[Y]:{FF0000}%f {FFFFFF}[Z]:{FF0000}%f", px, py, pz);
SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, SCM);
return 1;
}

If doesn't work, then please send here:
CMD:gotoxyz
Thanks.

rollercaster
14/05/2019, 06:32 PM
is the same..

Koreadars
14/05/2019, 06:47 PM
Is your samp COMPLETELY clean?

[DK]Dark_Knight
15/05/2019, 12:13 AM
Try adding this just before SetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z)
SetPlayerWorldBounds(playerid, 20000.0000, -20000.0000, 20000.0000, -20000.0000);

If that doesn't work, search the script for all "SetPlayerWorldBounds" and remove them

Mobtiesgangsa
15/05/2019, 01:45 AM
Load MapAndreas if you plan using z check for better usage also load fullmap for its full potential