PDA

View Full Version : AntiWeapon


[LNL]Remulis
16/05/2009, 02:51 PM
Can someone tell me godd antiweapon?

BP13
16/05/2009, 03:21 PM
you could disable every single weapon. would take very long though

[LNL]Remulis
16/05/2009, 04:02 PM
how to disable ?

BP13
16/05/2009, 04:04 PM
SetDisabledWeapons(then weapon Id's here)


example:

SetDisabledWeapons(43,44,45);

ProdrifterX
02/12/2011, 11:51 AM
it work?!?!?!?! i dont test it. later imma goto test.
this
SetDisabledWeapons(43,44,45);
where put under gamemodeinit right?!

xMichaelx
02/12/2011, 01:57 PM
well, why not put under onplayerupdate, ResetPlayerWeapons(playerid); then even if they have a weapon they cant use it for long, or you could use SetTimer for when the player connects and do the same.

CyNiC
02/12/2011, 02:03 PM
SetDisabledWeapons was removed on 0.3.

http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/SetDisabledWeapons

I did something like that a few days ago: http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=298040