SA-MP Forums

SA-MP Forums (https://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php)
-   Help Archive (https://forum.sa-mp.com/forumdisplay.php?f=89)
-   -   [HELP] GM load. (https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=114356)

Lynn09© 18/12/2009 09:29 PM

[HELP] GM load.
 
Well, I want when ever one match is over, it loads up anther GM to play, so I can have like, bomb da' base, San Andreas War etc. start when one round is over, how would I do that?

wafffllesss 18/12/2009 09:42 PM

Re: [HELP] GM load.
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by 1Shot1Kill™
Well, I want when ever one match is over, it loads up anther GM to play, so I can have like, bomb da' base, San Andreas War etc. start when one round is over, how would I do that?

On your server cfg you have:
pawn Code:
gamemode0 YOURGAMEMODE 1
Just Add:
pawn Code:
gamemode0 YOURGAMEMODE 1
gamemode1 ANOTHERGAMEMODE 1
gamemode2 ANOTHERGAMEMODE 1
gamemode3 ANOTHERGAMEMODE 1
gamemode4 ANOTHERGAMEMODE 1

Lynn09© 18/12/2009 11:19 PM

Re: [HELP] GM load.
 
But how do I make it load the next GameMode?

Joe Staff 18/12/2009 11:20 PM

Re: [HELP] GM load.
 
Use GameModeExit() on a timed callback.

Lynn09© 18/12/2009 11:38 PM

Re: [HELP] GM load.
 
Hmm. Maybe not what I was looking for, I want for example,
You complete the mission, then round ends,
it send you to a skin select, and when you spawn, your at a new location, with a new objective.

Retardedwolf 18/12/2009 11:53 PM

Re: [HELP] GM load.
 
Code:

if(ObjectiveFinished)
{
  GameModeExit();
}

GameModeExit will finish the gamemode and then loads up another one. If you have only 1 it just physically starts the same gamemode again and GameModeExit will make it start the next GM like what wafffllesss said.

Quote:

Originally Posted by 1Shot1Kill™
skin select

ForceClassSelection(playerid);

Quote:

Originally Posted by 1Shot1Kill™
spawn

SpawnPlayer(playerid);

Quote:

Originally Posted by 1Shot1Kill™
new location, with a new objective.

Code:

if(Objective == 2)
{
 SetPlayerPos(playerid,X,Y,Z);
 SetObjective(objective)
}


Lynn09© 19/12/2009 12:14 AM

Re: [HELP] GM load.
 
Well I'm not really sure where to place all of that, I need to define Objectives.

Lynn09© 19/12/2009 07:51 AM

Re: [HELP] GM load.
 
Anyone help?


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:58 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.