SA-MP Forums

SA-MP Forums (https://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php)
-   Help Archive (https://forum.sa-mp.com/forumdisplay.php?f=89)
-   -   NPC load (https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=156811)

martin149 24/06/2010 09:17 AM

NPC load
 
How do you load a npc script with the config.cfg ?

lanmode 1
rcon_password ********
maxplayers 100
port 7777
hostname Seriez.co.cc
filterscripts chilliad menu2 auto speedmeter Bsystem
gamemode0 lvdm 1
announce 1
query 1
weburl www.downloadio.co.cc
anticheat 0
npcmodes bus



boelie 24/06/2010 09:26 AM

Re: NPC load
 
you dont need to
an npc script is called/loaded from the gamemode or filterscript

martin149 24/06/2010 09:52 AM

Re: NPC load
 
My npc's are not loading...
e$ven the standart npcs not...

lanmode 1
rcon_password ****
maxplayers 100
port 7777
hostname Seriez.co.cc
filterscripts chilliad menu2 auto speedmeter Bsystem gl_npcs
gamemode0 lvdm 1
announce 1
query 1
weburl www.downloadio.co.cc
anticheat 0
maxnpc 20




All times are GMT. The time now is 01:34 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.