SA-MP Forums

SA-MP Forums (https://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php)
-   Client Support (https://forum.sa-mp.com/forumdisplay.php?f=16)
-   -   Bug when i try to maximize GTA SA:MP (https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=667380)

Gritt 21/06/2019 03:36 AM

Bug when i try to maximize GTA SA:MP
 
Hello!
When i try to maximize GTA, after minimize, it becomes a dark window (image: https://i.imgur.com/xwA1txI.png )
I already tried to install SAMP Addon, Silent Asi Loader, and downgraded it (with the Steam guide, because is GTA from Steam). How can i fix it? :'( Thanks!

khRamin78 21/06/2019 04:23 AM

Re: Bug when i try to maximize GTA SA:MP
 
Changing the full resolution of game and windows would fix that problem
(it was fixing mine)

Gritt 21/06/2019 07:41 PM

Re: Bug when i try to maximize GTA SA:MP
 
I have my game in 1920x1080, i should change it to another one? How should i do it? Should i change it when the game start? Because the last time i do it, it becomes dark window too. This bug is rare, because the last time that happened, it fixed when i install SAMP Addon and used the option to delete the pause. :(

Yamakei 21/06/2019 10:20 PM

Re: Bug when i try to maximize GTA SA:MP
 
What's your CPU and RAM? The screen resolution shouldn't necessarily matter. Also minimizing and maximizing it how exactly? Alt + Enter = Do NOT do that.
Tab + Alt = Perfect.

Gritt 22/06/2019 12:30 AM

Re: Bug when i try to maximize GTA SA:MP
 
CPU: Intel Core i5 6400 @ 2.70GHz
RAM: 8 GB.
I used TAB + ALT everytime. :( IDK if this could be another of the bugs that GTA has in Windows 10.

Gritt 23/06/2019 07:31 PM

Re: Bug when i try to maximize GTA SA:MP
 
I think that i found the solution. I downloaded Borderless Gaming and a .dll to play GTA in windowed mode. Now it looks like a fullscreen GTA, but without all those negative things like the bug i had.


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:29 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.