SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Filterscripts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06/09/2018, 11:27 PM   #41
Gammix
High-roller
 
Gammix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,757
Reputation: 836
Default Re: Textdraw Editor By Gammix

Quote:
Originally Posted by wallee View Post
i got all of them except this one:

fatal error 100: cannot read from file: "dialogs"

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=570213
__________________

Follow me on Github: Follow me on Spotify: Donate on Paypal:

Gammix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07/09/2018, 12:14 AM   #42
v1k1nG
Huge Clucker
 
v1k1nG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 440
Reputation: 31
Default Re: Textdraw Editor By Gammix

Wow... Gonna take a closer look!
v1k1nG is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07/09/2018, 10:24 PM   #43
wallee
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 266
Reputation: 40
Default Re: Textdraw Editor By Gammix

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gammix View Post
thanks a lot
wallee is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/09/2018, 10:25 AM   #44
maaakichuuuu
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 28
Reputation: 0
Thumbs up Re: Textdraw Editor By Gammix

Omg!awesome bro +rep
maaakichuuuu is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/09/2018, 01:36 PM   #45
Danielknow
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: United States
Posts: 54
Reputation: 1
Default Re: Textdraw Editor By Gammix

amazing bro
Danielknow is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/03/2019, 06:28 PM   #46
Wawaxd
Little Clucker
 
Wawaxd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 20
Reputation: 6
Default Re: Textdraw Editor By Gammix

How do I create a simple box? I do not see where the option is, I need a box without text, without anything
Wawaxd is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/03/2019, 07:39 PM   #47
SymonClash
Banned
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 257
Reputation: 25
Default Re: Textdraw Editor By Gammix

Quote:
Originally Posted by Wawaxd View Post
How do I create a simple box? I do not see where the option is, I need a box without text, without anything
1) Create a textdraw with just one letter as text, ex: "A"
2) Add box, edit it as your needs
3) Remove text
4) ?? Profit!
SymonClash is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04/03/2019, 12:34 PM   #48
FinStar
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Instead of nothing
Posts: 149
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Textdraw Editor By Gammix

Quote:
Originally Posted by SymonClash View Post
1) Create a textdraw with just one letter as text, ex: "A"
2) Add box, edit it as your needs
3) Remove text
4) ?? Profit!
Remove text ?

FinStar is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04/06/2019, 01:59 PM   #49
Wawaxd
Little Clucker
 
Wawaxd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 20
Reputation: 6
Default Re: Textdraw Editor By Gammix

There is no "remove text" option, is it by command?
Wawaxd is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04/06/2019, 05:16 PM   #50
Gammix
High-roller
 
Gammix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,757
Reputation: 836
Default Re: Textdraw Editor By Gammix

Modify the textdraw's string to a space ' '

Or what i prefer is to set font size to 0.
__________________

Follow me on Github: Follow me on Spotify: Donate on Paypal:

Gammix is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Created a textdraw from Zamaroht's Textdraw Editor JeevanJyothish Scripting Help 1 26/08/2014 06:10 AM
Moving a textdraw on the y-axis doesn't work. (TextDraw Editor) AndySedeyn Scripting Help 1 14/06/2014 02:50 PM
[FilterScript] [FS] TextDraw editor 0.6 - Multiple textdraw support, for proffesional textdraws Zamaroht Filterscripts 369 20/01/2013 02:46 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:46 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.