SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 13/02/2019, 11:20 PM   #1
Jaua10
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 367
Reputation: 13
Default time

Hey guys im trying to put a clock in my hud and i dont have any errors or warnings but it in my server only show me this:

what im doing wrong?

Last edited by Jaua10; 14/02/2019 at 04:53 PM.
Jaua10 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/02/2019, 11:33 PM   #2
ConnorW
Huge Clucker
 
ConnorW's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Los Santos
Posts: 210
Reputation: 66
Default Re: HUD time

You forgot TextDrawSetString somewhere in a timer maybe.
__________________



ConnorW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/02/2019, 11:44 PM   #3
Jaua10
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 367
Reputation: 13
Default Re: HUD time

what i have to do with that?
Jaua10 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/02/2019, 11:47 PM   #4
ConnorW
Huge Clucker
 
ConnorW's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Los Santos
Posts: 210
Reputation: 66
Default Re: HUD time

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jaua10 View Post
what i have to do with that?
Update your textdraw with current server time
__________________



ConnorW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/02/2019, 12:28 AM   #5
Jaua10
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 367
Reputation: 13
Default Re: HUD time

Quote:
Originally Posted by ConnorW View Post
Update your textdraw with current server time

Alright sorry i dont know how to do that cuz im new in pawn but ok thanks anyways pal, let me give a try
Jaua10 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/02/2019, 12:44 AM   #6
ConnorW
Huge Clucker
 
ConnorW's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Los Santos
Posts: 210
Reputation: 66
Default Re: HUD time

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jaua10 View Post
Alright sorry i dont know how to do that cuz im new in pawn but ok thanks anyways pal, let me give a try
https://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/TextDrawSetString
https://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/SetTimer
__________________



ConnorW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/02/2019, 01:06 AM   #7
Kasichok
Little Clucker
 
Kasichok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: weed farm
Posts: 38
Reputation: 11
Default Re: HUD time

I see what you'r trying to do hours:minutes and small seconds, you could do 2 textdraws instead of 3 for this
__________________



STRESSED? TRY KASICHOK AND RELAX


Kasichok is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/02/2019, 06:51 AM   #8
Vizi10
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: IraN
Posts: 109
Reputation: 1
Default Re: HUD time

https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=70445
Vizi10 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Two string (time) compare and calculate how much time passed thaKing Scripting Help 2 10/03/2017 10:14 AM
[Tutorial] Convert Unix time (Timestamp) to Normal time in Pawn mrsh Tutorials 2 15/09/2016 01:53 PM
How to make when player type command one time to enable, second time to disable ? bustern Scripting Help 3 04/09/2013 09:35 AM
Pause time? or make night time longer? Lemonaidz Scripting Help 2 24/02/2013 09:31 AM
lvrcr time stand time start on 12:00 go to 12:59 and then go back to 12:00 ownboy Help Archive 2 24/02/2010 07:53 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:41 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.