SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 13/02/2019, 11:12 PM   #1
Pajkovic003
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 15
Reputation: 0
Question Help me to load teams from gm in fs

Hi guys, I have one problem.
My scripting skills are not so much good, so I want to ask you how to load/import/use teams from my gm in my fs??
Concrete I want to check what is player team, bcs. in fs after event I want to set player team back, so I need to know how to load them and maybe how code looks like?!
I would be grateful for the help!!
Thank!
Pajkovic003 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/02/2019, 12:29 PM   #2
Kaliber
High-roller
 
Kaliber's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Localhost
Posts: 1,035
Reputation: 141
Default Re: Help me to load teams from gm in fs

Use PVars or CallRemoteFunction to communicate between gamemmode and filterscript
__________________
Kaliber is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/02/2019, 12:30 PM   #3
Y_Less
Beta Tester
 
Y_Less's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: 629 - git.io/Y
Posts: 15,698
Reputation: 3226
Default Re: Help me to load teams from gm in fs

Better, use y_groups - it is already distributed.
Y_Less is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 14/02/2019, 11:48 PM   #4
Pajkovic003
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 15
Reputation: 0
Question Re: Help me to load teams from gm in fs

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kaliber View Post
Use PVars or CallRemoteFunction to communicate between gamemmode and filterscript
Oh, thanks, can you give kind of example, I searched about it, but it's all basic?
Pajkovic003 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/02/2019, 11:50 PM   #5
Pajkovic003
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 15
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Help me to load teams from gm in fs

Quote:
Originally Posted by Y_Less View Post
Better, use y_groups - it is already distributed.
I wanted, but if I try I need to do too much changes.
Thanks for advice!
Pajkovic003 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/02/2019, 08:37 AM   #6
Kaliber
High-roller
 
Kaliber's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Localhost
Posts: 1,035
Reputation: 141
Default Re: Help me to load teams from gm in fs

Yes, its all basic.

Here is a tutorial: https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=516617

And here is a PVar Tutorial: https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?p=768983
__________________
Kaliber is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/02/2019, 09:35 AM   #7
Y_Less
Beta Tester
 
Y_Less's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: 629 - git.io/Y
Posts: 15,698
Reputation: 3226
Default Re: Help me to load teams from gm in fs

Quote:
Originally Posted by Pajkovic003 View Post
I wanted, but if I try I need to do too much changes.
Thanks for advice!
You'll need to do a lot of changes to achieve this anyway.
Y_Less is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 16/02/2019, 07:15 PM   #8
Pajkovic003
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 15
Reputation: 0
Red face Re: Help me to load teams from gm in fs

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kaliber View Post
Yes, its all basic.

Here is a tutorial: https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=516617

And here is a PVar Tutorial: https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?p=768983
Thank you soo much!
Pajkovic003 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16/02/2019, 07:17 PM   #9
Pajkovic003
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 15
Reputation: 0
Talking Re: Help me to load teams from gm in fs

Quote:
Originally Posted by Y_Less View Post
You'll need to do a lot of changes to achieve this anyway.
I will try that too, and I will make a decision what is better. Thank you too friend!
Pajkovic003 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
mysql table doesn't load/save, or load take very long time Inuro Scripting Help 5 22/08/2017 10:21 PM
[Tutorial] [TUT] Teams - Setting up teams - Team restricted vehicles - Team Restricted base retart441 Tutorials 79 08/02/2015 11:43 AM
[Include] [Organisations] Make and use teams/groups/factions/VIP/admin TEAMS easily!! RajatPawar Includes 16 27/07/2013 09:31 AM
Teams and teams vehicles, need help. needhack Scripting Help 5 23/02/2013 05:01 PM
How to Name Teams (REP++) iOmar Scripting Help 1 30/03/2012 05:17 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:49 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.