SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > General

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05/05/2011, 02:44 PM   #1
NotoriousMOB
Huge Clucker
 
NotoriousMOB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Denmark
Posts: 439
Reputation: 6
Question Samp Minimize?

Wanted to know iff anyone here has expirenced that your San Andreas minimizes itself
this suddenly started happening to me, sometimes it happends every 2 min other times it takes 10min
other times it just minimizes 2 times in a row.

Its getting pretty annoying tried to search ****** but didnt really came up with anything.
__________________
Check out Mafia 2 Multiplayer

NotoriousMOB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/05/2011, 03:01 PM   #2
SchurmanCQC
High-roller
 
SchurmanCQC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,739
Reputation: 249
Default Re: Samp Minimize?

Its because your windows 7 is not activated. (most probable) Your windows 7 keeps popping up "activate now!" things and it used to fucking annoy me so much, until I fixed it.
SchurmanCQC is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/05/2011, 03:06 PM   #3
SwatOwner
Big Clucker
 
SwatOwner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 78
Reputation: 4
Default Re: Samp Minimize?

..
Just delete your prefetch files from Window

Open Task Manager..rename gta sa with something i forget sorry

Reinstall them...
last choice
Change your Game resolution ..
__________________
Best Public Enemy Pen 1

Join us Cmon !

Its Public Enemy Fixed by Us Join us !! For Real Fun


SwatOwner is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/05/2011, 03:21 PM   #4
NotoriousMOB
Huge Clucker
 
NotoriousMOB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Denmark
Posts: 439
Reputation: 6
Default Re: Samp Minimize?

Think it helped now thanks.
__________________
Check out Mafia 2 Multiplayer

NotoriousMOB is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Its possible to minimize rcon console to tray? admantis General 2 28/01/2011 01:46 AM
Minimize RCON console to tray admantis General 0 21/01/2011 01:03 AM
[Plugin] [REL]SAMP-MySQL v0.15 - SAMP 0.3 supported!!! corrected version uploaded... ADreNaLiNe-DJ Plugin Development 1016 04/08/2010 09:43 PM
Minimize or pause menu crashes gta :( ғαιιοцт Client Support 11 30/07/2010 06:37 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:57 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.