SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 18/01/2012, 02:07 PM   #1
spd_sahil
Huge Clucker
 
spd_sahil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Mumbai,India
Posts: 217
Reputation: 2
Default Dialog Width

Is There anyway By which i can increase the Width of my Dialog ? as in the grey area.. some of my text is running out of it ... ? is there anything i can do something about it ??
spd_sahil is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/01/2012, 02:13 PM   #2
MP2
Godfather
 
MP2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: England
Posts: 6,219
Reputation: 976
Default Re: Dialog Width

No. There is only one function for dialogs, with no customization. Hopefully this will be changed one day but I won't hold my breath.
__________________
Click banner above for more info. View trailers here.
Enter referral code SAMPFORUM after registering for a $5000 starting bonus!
MP2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Dialog error, dialog does'nt show up. MathijsS Scripting Help 11 27/11/2011 06:28 PM
[AJUDA]Dialog dentro de Dialog Felipe_Wesker Português/Portuguese 7 18/07/2011 10:25 PM
[PEDIDO] Dialog em Spawn e Dialog ao Entrar no veículo ViCtOr_Mc Português/Portuguese 8 27/05/2011 05:13 PM
[mysql] [dialog] How of command to make dialog mariomako Help Archive 0 20/05/2011 09:18 PM
SetPlayerTeamFromClass(playerid, classid); from dialog with dialog Haydz Help Archive 6 28/11/2010 09:21 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:32 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.