SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 24/06/2010, 09:17 AM   #1
martin149
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 21
Reputation: 0
Default NPC load

How do you load a npc script with the config.cfg ?

lanmode 1
rcon_password ********
maxplayers 100
port 7777
hostname Seriez.co.cc
filterscripts chilliad menu2 auto speedmeter Bsystem
gamemode0 lvdm 1
announce 1
query 1
weburl www.downloadio.co.cc
anticheat 0
npcmodes bus


__________________
martin149 is offline  
Old 24/06/2010, 09:26 AM   #2
boelie
Gangsta
 
boelie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: San Fierro
Posts: 647
Reputation: 1
Default Re: NPC load

you dont need to
an npc script is called/loaded from the gamemode or filterscript
__________________
boelie is offline  
Old 24/06/2010, 09:52 AM   #3
martin149
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 21
Reputation: 0
Default Re: NPC load

My npc's are not loading...
e$ven the standart npcs not...

lanmode 1
rcon_password ****
maxplayers 100
port 7777
hostname Seriez.co.cc
filterscripts chilliad menu2 auto speedmeter Bsystem gl_npcs
gamemode0 lvdm 1
announce 1
query 1
weburl www.downloadio.co.cc
anticheat 0
maxnpc 20


__________________
martin149 is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Load playerid to load for all ArTisT Help Archive 0 26/05/2010 08:45 PM
[HELP] GM load. Lynn09 Help Archive 7 19/12/2009 07:51 AM
i cant load it brandonp Client Support 1 12/10/2009 02:26 PM
NPC Are Not Load _TeRmiNaToR_ Help Archive 7 30/09/2009 03:15 PM
SA:MP cant load MasterDevil Client Support 13 25/08/2009 03:05 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:42 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.