SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Filterscripts > Tools and Files

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 29/10/2017, 12:24 AM   #1
lapac
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 4
Reputation: 0
Default Map with ingame houses

Hi, is anybody here know how to make something like this for houses http://samp.bu-rp.com/maps/
Thanks
lapac is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/10/2017, 04:17 AM   #2
zMason
Little Clucker
 
zMason's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 45
Reputation: 10
Default Re: Map with ingame houses

You can read the X,Y coordinates/positions and create icons to these positions, but this would require you to have a map that is scaled. I think the linked map is scaled like 1:10, so you would require to divide the coordinates by 10. Center of the map is 0 X and 0 Y, somewhere in Blueberry. North is Y+, South is Y-, East is X+ and west is X-. Once you have it properly scaled you can start reading the data, and placing icons to the positions after dividing it to the scale of course.
zMason is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/10/2017, 03:28 PM   #3
BroZeus
High-roller
 
BroZeus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: India
Posts: 1,409
Reputation: 173
Default Re: Map with ingame houses

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=504181
I did this using the above tool to display houses and its info: https://*********/jg9BfDYkAtU?t=15
__________________


"Be the change that you wish to see in the world."

Check out my Github profile!
BroZeus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/10/2017, 06:38 PM   #4
lapac
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 4
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Map with ingame houses

thanks, but i have about 2700+ houses for my server, that mean i have to add everyhouse manualy ?
lapac is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/10/2017, 06:57 PM   #5
Kaperstone
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Russia
Posts: 3,338
Reputation: 824
Default Re: Map with ingame houses

Quote:
Originally Posted by lapac View Post
thanks, but i have about 2700+ houses for my server, that mean i have to add everyhouse manualy ?
why? just loop through them, a little bit coding.

Either that, or yeah, manually.
Kaperstone is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[FilterScript] [2013]Sasinosoft Houses 2.0 - Houses, Stores, Furniture... Sasino97 Filterscripts 93 30/11/2015 03:36 AM
How to add house icon to all houses so that that i can buy houses pls help me mittukuttan Scripting Help 1 04/03/2013 02:05 PM
Adding houses/businesses/objects Ingame? InActtive™ Scripting Help 6 21/12/2011 02:30 AM
Create Ingame Bots?? And Then play them ingame? asdfgh98 Help Archive 2 16/12/2009 01:30 PM
[FilterScript] [FS] Burglar Houses Interiors(30 Houses) pierhs Filterscripts 5 20/08/2009 07:26 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:47 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.