SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Filterscripts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06/06/2008, 05:37 PM   #11
Sandra18[NL]
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 806
Reputation: 54
Default Re: [FS]Property-System

Quote:
Originally Posted by OKStyle
I so understand, this updating PropertyInclude Version 1.6.8 only in the form of a script, instead of include?
Yes, but i completely rewitten the script.
This one is a lot easier to use, less bugs, and a bit more 'solid'.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Masj
Could you create house system? It isn't good system in this forum
Maybe. If i have time for that.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Andre9977
As said before - NEAT, very neat.

PS: I stole some ideas from you. Now I know what my property system lacks of!
Hehe, no problem

Quote:
Originally Posted by mariusmarius
when i change the register sistem and when i try to compile to amx it say: 1 error cant read from file "dini" icant change it and i cant buy prop even when i am logged
You did not extract 'dini.inc' in your 'include'-folder.


Sandra18[NL] is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06/06/2008, 11:48 PM   #12
Giacomand
Huge Clucker
 
Giacomand's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 249
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [FS]Property-System

I got a suggestion.

Make an Rcon Admin command:

/makeprop [Name] [Price] [Earning]

This makes a an unowned property at your current location. Would be useful.
Giacomand is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07/06/2008, 08:44 AM   #13
mariusmarius
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 23
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [FS]Property-System

Quote:
Originally Posted by =>Sandra<= [/quote

You did not extract 'dini.inc' in your 'include'-folder.


oh sure i did,i did everything,but why it says again n again to login when i wanna buy prop?
mariusmarius is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07/06/2008, 11:24 AM   #14
SaW_[VrTx]
Gangsta
 
SaW_[VrTx]'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 953
Reputation: 4
Default Re: [FS]Property-System

Can you modify to without registration? I use Lethal Admin script (ladmin) and i dont want to delete it!
__________________
SaW_[VrTx] is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07/06/2008, 06:06 PM   #15
SaW_[VrTx]
Gangsta
 
SaW_[VrTx]'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 953
Reputation: 4
Default Re: [FS]Property-System

Can you modify to without registration? I use Lethal Admin script (ladmin) and i dont want to delete it!
__________________
SaW_[VrTx] is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07/06/2008, 06:20 PM   #16
Sandra18[NL]
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 806
Reputation: 54
Default Re: [FS]Property-System

Quote:
Originally Posted by lauris3722
Can you modify to without registration? I use Lethal Admin script (ladmin) and i dont want to delete it!
Well you can disable the registration-system thats inside this filterscript.
But if you are an experienced scripter, you can implement this filterscript into Ladmin...
Sandra18[NL] is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09/06/2008, 02:15 PM   #17
seven
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 20
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [FS]Property-System

sandra as far as i see it, It is able to make a stock from commands like your /register and use it in someone elses
register but plz correct me if im wrong
seven is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09/06/2008, 02:27 PM   #18
mariusmarius
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 23
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [FS]Property-System

Quote:
Originally Posted by =>Sandra<=
Quote:
Originally Posted by lauris3722
Can you modify to without registration? I use Lethal Admin script (ladmin) and i dont want to delete it!
Well you can disable the registration-system thats inside this filterscript.
But if you are an experienced scripter, you can implement this filterscript into Ladmin...
Sandra please make this script without register sistem ,please ,i cant edit it cuz my compiler gives me an error "can not read from dini" but i did everything u said ,please just delete the register sys
mariusmarius is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09/06/2008, 02:31 PM   #19
seven
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 20
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [FS]Property-System

she cant cause then the properties wouldnt save if you want a system that would save / make it so it saves your way download here include its lovely too
seven is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/06/2008, 01:29 PM   #20
Gudraz
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 1
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [FS]Property-System

Hey. I have found some bugs on server:
1. When i use /sellallproperties command, i still get cash from my properties.
2. And some times after server on/off i lost my properties.
3. When property owner is disconnected, and i want to buy property, i have this: SERVER: Unknown command.

Please solve this bugs.
Gudraz is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Property system - 1 or many files? CaHbKo Help Archive 4 01/06/2010 04:49 PM
Simple property system spyware· Help Archive 0 12/02/2010 06:47 PM
property system help. WardenCS Help Archive 0 02/11/2009 01:02 PM
Dont work property system...[HELP] gytisx Help Archive 4 10/07/2009 05:14 PM
Property System Jonny_Bravo Help Archive 5 05/07/2009 08:21 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:00 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.