SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 15/12/2009, 03:06 PM   #1
asdfgh98
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 80
Reputation: 0
Default Create Ingame Bots?? And Then play them ingame?

Hello guys,
First: Sry for my bad english

Ok
It´s achievable to create Bots ingame? Example: /rb NAME (/rb test) Then all what you do are record and with /stop you can Stop the Record
And then ingame type /pb NAME (/pb test) and then the Bot will play..
Hmm how i can make a Script for this?

Hmm i hope one can help me

I have make this Question in the German Forum too
Link: http://forum.sadfish/wbb/san-andreas...g-base/scriptwünsche/25124-bots-ingame-erstellen-profi-scripter-gefragt/

PWN Code from DogZone:
if (strcmp("/rb", cmdtext, true, 10) == 0)
{
tmp = strtok(cmdtext,idx);
if(!tmp[0])return SendClientMessage(playerid,ROT,"Use: /rb [Name]");
if(newstate == 2){
StartRecordingPlayerData(playerid, PLAYER_RECORDING_TYPE_DRIVER, tmp);
SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFFFFFFFF, "Type: Vehicle : Record Start");
}
else if(newstate == 1){
StartRecordingPlayerData(playerid, PLAYER_RECORDING_TYPE_ONFOOT,tmp);
SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFFFFFFFF, "Typ: On Foot : Record Start");
}
return 1;
}
if (strcmp("/pb", cmdtext, true, 10) == 0)
{
new tmp[64];
tmp = strtok(cmdtext,idx);
if(!tmp[0])return SendClientMessage(playerid,ROT,"Use: /pb [Name]");
ConnectNPC(tmp,"BotFS");
}
asdfgh98 is offline  
Old 15/12/2009, 03:30 PM   #2
Naruto4
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 234
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Create Ingame Bots?? And Then play them ingame?

Code it first.
Naruto4 is offline  
Old 16/12/2009, 12:30 PM   #3
asdfgh98
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 80
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Create Ingame Bots?? And Then play them ingame?

You mean this?
Code:
if (strcmp("/rb", cmdtext, true, 10) == 0)
{
tmp = strtok(cmdtext,idx);
if(!tmp[0])return SendClientMessage(playerid,ROT,"Use: /rb [Name]");
if(newstate == 2){
StartRecordingPlayerData(playerid, PLAYER_RECORDING_TYPE_DRIVER, tmp);
  SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFFFFFFFF, "Type: Vehicle : Record Start");
}
else if(newstate == 1){
StartRecordingPlayerData(playerid, PLAYER_RECORDING_TYPE_ONFOOT,tmp);
  SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFFFFFFFF, "Typ: On Foot : Record Start");
  }
  return 1;
}
if (strcmp("/pb", cmdtext, true, 10) == 0)
{
new tmp[64];
tmp = strtok(cmdtext,idx);
if(!tmp[0])return SendClientMessage(playerid,ROT,"Use: /pb [Name]");
ConnectNPC(tmp,"BotFS");
}
asdfgh98 is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Winded´s Sandbox mod - Create/Move/Rotate/delete objects ingame - v1.2! Winded Filterscripts 30 07/03/2012 12:13 PM
Create Ingame Bots and Play Them ? asdfgh98 Help Archive 0 15/12/2009 02:35 PM
If I use BOTS in a Godfather server I must create an account to all bots? CTCCoco Help Archive 9 02/09/2009 07:53 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:33 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.