SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 20/12/2018, 08:16 PM   #11
SapMan
Banned
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 140
Reputation: 12
Default Re: Teams

Oh, now if I understand, it's something like this:

PHP Code:
gTeam[playerid] = Team_Police;
SetPlayerTeam(playeridTeam_Defend);

SetPlayerPos(playeridPtp_PosgTeam[playerid] ][index][0], Ptp_PosgTeam[playerid] ][index][1], Ptp_PosgTeam[playerid] ][index][2]); 
SapMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/12/2018, 11:05 PM   #12
Nero_3D
High-roller
 
Nero_3D's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 2,852
Reputation: 675
Default Re: Teams

Quote:
Originally Posted by SapMan View Post
Oh, now if I understand, it's something like this:

PHP Code:
//CODE 
Exactly, I just added wrappers for easier usage and understanding but it is up to you how you implement it
Nero_3D is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Tutorial] [TUT] Teams - Setting up teams - Team restricted vehicles - Team Restricted base retart441 Tutorials 79 08/02/2015 10:43 AM
[Include] [Organisations] Make and use teams/groups/factions/VIP/admin TEAMS easily!! RajatPawar Includes 14 27/07/2013 08:31 AM
Teams and teams vehicles, need help. needhack Scripting Help 5 23/02/2013 04:01 PM
I need help with teams. fie Help Archive 1 21/03/2011 04:20 PM
Two teams, How to do this Torran Help Archive 2 26/01/2010 07:01 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:43 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.