SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > Other > Everything and Nothing

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01/10/2017, 09:19 PM   #1
Opelx
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: Latvia,Ogre
Posts: 4
Reputation: 0
Question Texture Studio bug

Hello guys,I am trying to edit object textures with texture studio,but when I try to write any commands it shows in chat ''unknown command'' Could any one help me with my problem please? I have tried reinstaling the program but still nothing. Here is the video with the bug..
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WAOz...ature=youtu.be
And here is a screen shot from the server console:
http://prntscr.com/gs1fwc
Basicly none of the commands work..
Opelx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01/10/2017, 09:40 PM   #2
Alex Magaña
High-roller
 
Alex Magaña's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: 𝕭𝖗𝖔𝖙𝖍𝖊𝖗𝖍𝖔𝖔𝖉
Posts: 2,459
Reputation: 216
Default Re: [Question] Texture Studio bug

I had the same problems while I was facing "failed to load plugin error" 2 steps:

1-> Check if you have the desired plugins inside the folder.
2-> Make sure you have installed: Microsoft Visual C++ drivers and add SA:MP server to firewall.
__________________

HOME --- FORUMS --- DISCORD --- SERVER
Alex Magaña is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/10/2017, 01:55 PM   #3
Kasis
Huge Clucker
 
Kasis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Weed, New Mexico
Posts: 490
Reputation: 72
Default Re: Texture Studio bug

There is issue with your plugins.
crashdetect
sscanf
streamer
make sure you actually have them.
__________________
Kasis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07/05/2018, 01:11 PM   #4
BanhVo
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 105
Reputation: 20
Default Re: Texture Studio bug

I have the error as above. Someone help me
__________________
My job
Study map editing at Forum.sa-mp.com
Development of maps for SAMP Vietnamese
BanhVo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/12/2018, 10:34 PM   #5
S2aid
Big Clucker
 
S2aid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Algeria
Posts: 115
Reputation: 5
Default Re: Texture Studio bug

I have the same problem.

HELP PLEASE
__________________
$howrõõm :
S2aid is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[FilterScript] Texture Studio - Texture your maps Crayder Filterscripts 627 16/01/2019 12:19 PM
[Ajuda] Texture Studio axellech Português/Portuguese 1 11/04/2017 05:10 PM
[HELP] Object Texture Problem on Texture Studio MarleyBanks Scripting Help 1 28/11/2015 11:45 AM
[FilterScript] Texture Studio - Texture your maps Pottus Filterscripts 462 20/07/2015 11:35 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:00 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.