SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02/02/2019, 09:37 AM   #1
DyduShxD
Gangsta
 
DyduShxD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 611
Reputation: 6
Default 0.3.8 about default radar.

Hello, i just want to adress to all of you a question.. Is there any posibility to disable the default radar map? I am using 0.3.8 whit another map and deafult radar is just useless.
DyduShxD is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/02/2019, 09:43 AM   #2
Kaliber
High-roller
 
Kaliber's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Localhost
Posts: 1,091
Reputation: 156
Default Re: 0.3.8 about default radar.

I think that is not possible except in the spectate mode.

But you could overlay it with an TextDraw
__________________
Kaliber is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/02/2019, 10:12 AM   #3
SymonClash
Banned
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 254
Reputation: 25
Default Re: 0.3.8 about default radar.

Just like money bar and hud, you can't hide radar map. But you can hide it with a textdraw.
SymonClash is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/02/2019, 12:13 PM   #4
DyduShxD
Gangsta
 
DyduShxD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 611
Reputation: 6
Default Re: 0.3.8 about default radar.

Thank you, but i already knewd i can do that whit a textdraw, but i just wanted to let there a empty space i dont want even a texrdraw there.
DyduShxD is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/02/2019, 02:16 PM   #5
lollypap54
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Lithuania
Posts: 55
Reputation: 8
Default Re: 0.3.8 about default radar.

https://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/GangZoneCreate
https://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/GangZoneShowForPlayer

I think you could use gangzones, just put black color in a very big area
lollypap54 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Is this a default 0.3.7 bug? Sjn Scripting Help 6 25/08/2015 01:30 PM
Default Map or Custom Map Arxalan General 4 24/12/2014 11:02 AM
Default Language adsy General 8 13/11/2012 10:27 PM
Default entrances Songason Scripting Help 8 19/07/2012 03:20 AM
[Help] How to: see only Team(on Radar) + create Radar? BMGP Help Archive 2 24/11/2009 04:07 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:52 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.