SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 13/08/2016, 11:43 AM   #1
ax1
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 157
Reputation: 2
Default foreach for npc

Can you use foreach for npc? If so then how?
ax1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/08/2016, 12:26 PM   #2
Misiur
High-roller
 
Misiur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Poland
Posts: 2,528
Reputation: 556
Default Re: foreach for npc

pawn Code:
foreach (new bot:Bot) {}
//or
foreach (new bot:NPC) {}

The choice is yours
Misiur is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
foreach Baltimore Scripting Help 25 11/02/2017 09:17 PM
Foreach Pocetnik Scripting Help 4 17/03/2015 10:53 AM
foreach vs for cotyzor Scripting Help 5 14/01/2013 03:02 PM
foreach iPLEOMAX Help Archive 2 11/08/2011 08:06 AM
Foreach SamyRomafia Help Archive 3 16/07/2011 09:24 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:26 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.