SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01/09/2010, 08:54 PM   #1
[KMA]DlennartD
Huge Clucker
 
[KMA]DlennartD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 253
Reputation: 4
Default Rcon disables all commands

Hello,

I got a weird problem/bug.

When I log into Rcon, I'm not able to use commands any more.
The only commands I can use after logging into Rcon are the /rcon commands.

Please help
__________________
[KMA]DlennartD is offline  
Old 01/09/2010, 09:02 PM   #2
WillyP
High-roller
 
WillyP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: England
Posts: 2,027
Reputation: 63
Default Re: Rcon disables all commands

Have you put in any extra rcon stuff?
__________________
once average now terrible
WillyP is offline  
Old 01/09/2010, 09:03 PM   #3
[KMA]DlennartD
Huge Clucker
 
[KMA]DlennartD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 253
Reputation: 4
Default Re: Rcon disables all commands

Only a few checks for commands to see if players are Rcon admin. Never got problems with that before.
__________________
[KMA]DlennartD is offline  
Old 02/09/2010, 12:32 PM   #4
[KMA]DlennartD
Huge Clucker
 
[KMA]DlennartD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 253
Reputation: 4
Default Re: Rcon disables all commands

I just run a test without filterscripts and still got this problem, so it must be in the gamemode.
__________________
[KMA]DlennartD is offline  
Old 02/09/2010, 01:23 PM   #5
WillyP
High-roller
 
WillyP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: England
Posts: 2,027
Reputation: 63
Default Re: Rcon disables all commands

Take out the stuff where it checks if the player is rcon admin? Show me the rcon part
__________________
once average now terrible
WillyP is offline  
Old 04/09/2010, 09:56 PM   #6
[KMA]DlennartD
Huge Clucker
 
[KMA]DlennartD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 253
Reputation: 4
Default Re: Rcon disables all commands

I removed all IsPlayerAdmin but still got the same problem, it made no difference.

{EDIT}

I forgot one, I made a really stupid mistake:

Code:
if (strcmp("/Cnup", cmdtext, true, 10) == 0 || IsPlayerAdmin(playerid))
When you logged into rcon it kept doing this command.

Its fixed now, thanks for your help everybody!
__________________

Last edited by [KMA]DlennartD; 04/09/2010 at 11:20 PM.
[KMA]DlennartD is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Rcon commands Jackass123 Help Archive 1 06/12/2009 11:22 PM
Rcon commands (DCMD) Niixie Help Archive 11 29/11/2009 07:10 PM
commands to RCON admins [GF]sIdEkIcK Help Archive 6 12/07/2009 07:33 PM
Rcon Commands with Parameters Injection Help Archive 3 07/04/2009 04:12 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:17 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.