SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03/11/2009, 04:56 PM   #1
nintendoDS_CZ
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 6
Reputation: 0
Default Object in interiors

Hello all,
Can I make objects in interiors ? If yes , how can I do it??

nintendoDS_CZ is offline  
Old 06/11/2009, 12:41 AM   #2
Blaze09
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 26
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Object in interiors

Add them like you would add any other objects,

Using CreateObject.
Blaze09 is offline  
Old 06/11/2009, 02:13 AM   #3
MrXavier
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 41
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Object in interiors

use this.

http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/CreateObject
MrXavier is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[FilterScript] [FS] In Game Object Editor [0.3] - All object list into menu - By Breadfish [BR]Allan Filterscripts 148 18/07/2014 10:45 PM
How to map interiors? Karl115 Help Archive 1 05/02/2010 10:50 PM
Does 'interiors.txt' contain all interiors in GTA San Andreas? Gergo1352 General 2 14/08/2009 09:33 AM
Interiors argon Help Archive 4 18/07/2009 05:44 PM
Interiors kevin13 Help Archive 4 05/07/2009 02:56 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:57 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.