SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 22/01/2010, 09:18 PM   #1
whitedragon
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 516
Reputation: 2
Default Bot not move

i put bots to my server but they get error like this:
__________________
If i have typos sry but dont have time to do spellcheck
whitedragon is offline  
Old 22/01/2010, 09:20 PM   #2
Doppeyy
Gangsta
 
Doppeyy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 851
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Bot not move

The nickname of the bot isnt one that samp can handle.
How did you name your bot ?

[Doppeyy
__________________
Doppeyy is offline  
Old 22/01/2010, 09:29 PM   #3
whitedragon
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 516
Reputation: 2
Default Re: Bot not move

Quote:
Originally Posted by ๔๏קקєyy
The nickname of the bot isnt one that samp can handle.
How did you name your bot ?

[Doppeyy
Desk_Operator is the name
__________________
If i have typos sry but dont have time to do spellcheck
whitedragon is offline  
Old 22/01/2010, 09:34 PM   #4
mamorunl
High-roller
 
mamorunl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Groningen/Netherlands
Posts: 1,938
Reputation: 2246
Default Re: Bot not move

and what is your name when entering the server? check that for the specifications in that list. Seems more obvious to me, but yeah. I'm oldschool
mamorunl is offline  
Old 22/01/2010, 09:40 PM   #5
whitedragon
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 516
Reputation: 2
Default Re: Bot not move

Quote:
Originally Posted by whitedragon
Quote:
Originally Posted by ๔๏קקєyy
The nickname of the bot isnt one that samp can handle.
How did you name your bot ?

[Doppeyy
Desk_Operator is the name
i have tryed New_Bot but same problem
__________________
If i have typos sry but dont have time to do spellcheck
whitedragon is offline  
Old 23/01/2010, 01:50 AM   #6
Doppeyy
Gangsta
 
Doppeyy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 851
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Bot not move

Quote:
Originally Posted by whitedragon
Quote:
Originally Posted by whitedragon
Quote:
Originally Posted by ๔๏קקєyy
The nickname of the bot isnt one that samp can handle.
How did you name your bot ?

[Doppeyy
Desk_Operator is the name
i have tryed New_Bot but same problem
Try using a name without a _ .

[Doppeyy
__________________
Doppeyy is offline  
Old 23/01/2010, 07:17 AM   #7
whitedragon
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 516
Reputation: 2
Default Re: Bot not move

Quote:
Originally Posted by ๔๏קקєyy
Quote:
Originally Posted by whitedragon
Quote:
Originally Posted by whitedragon
Quote:
Originally Posted by ๔๏קקєyy
The nickname of the bot isnt one that samp can handle.
How did you name your bot ?

[Doppeyy
Desk_Operator is the name
i have tryed New_Bot but same problem
Try using a name without a _ .

[Doppeyy
Is he get kicked. i have rp server
__________________
If i have typos sry but dont have time to do spellcheck
whitedragon is offline  
Old 23/01/2010, 01:11 PM   #8
Doppeyy
Gangsta
 
Doppeyy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 851
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Bot not move

I just looked at the screenshot again and it says it about your name.
So your name is wrong when you connect to the server.

[Doppeyy
__________________
Doppeyy is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can't see each other move ihatetn931 Help Archive 5 12/03/2010 10:57 AM
move object Brian_Furios Help Archive 1 11/03/2010 07:59 PM
NPC doesn't move:S Nomis3 Help Archive 3 10/10/2009 07:18 PM
/move [x] [y] [z] hazdog Help Archive 8 21/03/2009 11:02 AM
I like to move it move it, I like to move it move it xD Dujma Everything and Nothing 4 18/12/2008 08:49 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:54 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.