SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 18/08/2012, 03:01 PM   #1
thefatshizms
High-roller
 
thefatshizms's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: England
Posts: 1,745
Reputation: 259
Default Checkpoints in interiors

Hello, i have made a checkpoint for a robbery but its not showing im asuming its because its in a interior...so how do i enable it in a interior?
pawn Code:
CreateDynamicCP(379.0827,-65.4114,1001.5078 ,3, -1, -1, -1, 100.0);
__________________
SFCNR ******* | SFCNR Forum
thefatshizms is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/08/2012, 03:07 PM   #2
kbalor
High-roller
 
kbalor's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Philippines
Posts: 1,240
Reputation: 54
Default Re: Checkpoints in interiors

Quote:
Originally Posted by thefatshizms View Post
Hello, i have made a checkpoint for a robbery but its not showing im asuming its because its in a interior...so how do i enable it in a interior?
pawn Code:
CreateDynamicCP(379.0827,-65.4114,1001.5078 ,3, -1, -1, -1, 100.0);
go ingame do /interior (where the checkpoint is)

Code:
CreateDynamicCP(Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:size, worldid = -1, interiorid = -1, playerid = -1, Float:distance = 100.0);
Let say

CreateDynamicCP(379.0827,-65.4114,1001.5078 ,3, 4 (Interior 4), -1, -1, 100.0);
__________________
kbalor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/08/2012, 03:44 PM   #3
thefatshizms
High-roller
 
thefatshizms's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: England
Posts: 1,745
Reputation: 259
Default Re: Checkpoints in interiors

ok thanks for telling me that :P but its still not showing :/
__________________
SFCNR ******* | SFCNR Forum
thefatshizms is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/08/2012, 04:03 PM   #4
kbalor
High-roller
 
kbalor's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Philippines
Posts: 1,240
Reputation: 54
Default Re: Checkpoints in interiors

Quote:
Originally Posted by thefatshizms View Post
ok thanks for telling me that :P but its still not showing :/
Don't forget to update your streamer If not maybe someone could help you..
__________________
kbalor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/08/2012, 09:23 PM   #5
thefatshizms
High-roller
 
thefatshizms's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: England
Posts: 1,745
Reputation: 259
Default Re: Checkpoints in interiors

updated and still not showing
__________________
SFCNR ******* | SFCNR Forum
thefatshizms is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/08/2012, 09:27 PM   #6
kbalor
High-roller
 
kbalor's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Philippines
Posts: 1,240
Reputation: 54
Default Re: Checkpoints in interiors

Quote:
Originally Posted by thefatshizms View Post
updated and still not showing
Is robbery a command?

If yes...

Try to add this in your robbery command.

Code:
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid, theworldid)
SetPlayerInterior(playerid, theinteriorid)
CreateDynamicCP(379.0827,-65.4114,1001.5078 ,3, interiorid, -1, -1, 100.0); //sample..
so on and so on...
__________________
kbalor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/08/2012, 10:27 PM   #7
thefatshizms
High-roller
 
thefatshizms's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: England
Posts: 1,745
Reputation: 259
Default Re: Checkpoints in interiors

ive already got the robbery set up its robbing with the button 'c' and if i would go to the pos where the checkpoint i willg et the money its just...the checkpoint doesnt show
__________________
SFCNR ******* | SFCNR Forum
thefatshizms is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/08/2012, 10:28 PM   #8
ReVo_
Gangsta
 
ReVo_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 530
Reputation: 73
Default Re: Checkpoints in interiors

you see red icon in the radar and in the game no?
ReVo_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/08/2012, 10:47 PM   #9
thefatshizms
High-roller
 
thefatshizms's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: England
Posts: 1,745
Reputation: 259
Default Re: Checkpoints in interiors

nope no red icon
__________________
SFCNR ******* | SFCNR Forum
thefatshizms is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/08/2012, 01:34 PM   #10
thefatshizms
High-roller
 
thefatshizms's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: England
Posts: 1,745
Reputation: 259
Default Re: Checkpoints in interiors

bump
__________________
SFCNR ******* | SFCNR Forum
thefatshizms is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Include] C-Interiors [Create your own interiors!] Cacoby Includes 19 02/05/2018 07:13 PM
[Include] Extreamer- Easily stream checkpoints,race checkpoints,objects and more! [XST]O_x Includes 61 04/04/2015 09:52 PM
[Include] Dynamic Checkpoints || Create Checkpoints in 1 line! || BETA Snowman12 Includes 4 02/02/2012 04:38 AM
Checkpoint, checkpoints, checkpoints ft. driving school HrvojeCro Help Archive 6 21/10/2010 09:15 PM
Does 'interiors.txt' contain all interiors in GTA San Andreas? Gergo1352 General 2 14/08/2009 09:33 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:10 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.