SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 30/09/2009, 02:38 PM   #1
_TeRmiNaToR_
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 90
Reputation: -1
Default NPC Are Not Load

I make a NPC but in server start are not load NPC.
_TeRmiNaToR_ is offline  
Old 30/09/2009, 02:46 PM   #2
Gergo1352
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 162
Reputation: 0
Default Re: NPC Are Not Load

Change your maxnpc variable to 16 in your server.cfg file.
Gergo1352 is offline  
Old 30/09/2009, 02:53 PM   #3
_TeRmiNaToR_
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 90
Reputation: -1
Default Re: NPC Are Not Load

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gergo1352
Change your maxnpc variable to 16 in your server.cfg file.
I could it, but till now is same.
_TeRmiNaToR_ is offline  
Old 30/09/2009, 02:58 PM   #4
dugi
Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Poland
Posts: 2,350
Reputation: 862
Default Re: NPC Are Not Load

Check the script examples and stickied threads, you are obviously doing something wrong.
__________________
dugi is offline  
Old 30/09/2009, 03:04 PM   #5
V1ceC1ty
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: West Australia
Posts: 1,896
Reputation: 273
Default Re: NPC Are Not Load

I told you yesterday, Check mine or other peoples scripts to see what you are doing wrong.
V1ceC1ty is offline  
Old 30/09/2009, 03:04 PM   #6
_TeRmiNaToR_
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 90
Reputation: -1
Default Re: NPC Are Not Load

My FS:

http://pastebin.com/m77730fc5

NPC Mode:

http://pastebin.com/m1e840b00

Quote:
Originally Posted by √ąceCąty
I told you yesterday, Check mine or other peoples scripts to see what you are doing wrong.
Yep, I look it, but I cant find the error.
_TeRmiNaToR_ is offline  
Old 30/09/2009, 03:11 PM   #7
Latino_Killa
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 19
Reputation: 0
Default Re: NPC Are Not Load

Did you make sure to add the name of your filterscript to the 'filterscripts' line of your server config file?
Latino_Killa is offline  
Old 30/09/2009, 03:15 PM   #8
_TeRmiNaToR_
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 90
Reputation: -1
Default Re: NPC Are Not Load

My Server.cfg:

echo Executing Server Config...
lanmode 0
rcon_password 123
maxplayers 500
port 7777
hostname Test Server
gamemode0 grandlarc 1
filterscripts GrNPC fs2 fs3 fs4 fs5 fs6
announce 0
query 1
weburl www.sa-mp.com
maxnpc 16
onfoot_rate 40
incar_rate 40
weapon_rate 40
stream_distance 400.0
stream_rate 500
_TeRmiNaToR_ is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
NPC load martin149 Help Archive 2 24/06/2010 09:52 AM
Load playerid to load for all ArTisT Help Archive 0 26/05/2010 08:45 PM
[HELP] GM load. Lynn09© Help Archive 7 19/12/2009 07:51 AM
i cant load it brandonp Client Support 1 12/10/2009 02:26 PM
SA:MP cant load MasterDevil Client Support 13 25/08/2009 03:05 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:18 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.