SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 25/05/2010, 05:25 PM   #1
!CryWolf
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 55
Reputation: 1
Default Spawn Problem

hey all,
I'm trying to spawn after registering, but I'm getting a game text message:
"Stay within the world boundries, LOADING"
and everything is fucked up!
what to do guys?
!CryWolf is offline  
Old 25/05/2010, 05:28 PM   #2
Jonni8
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 182
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Spawn Problem

Please post your spawn and register code
__________________
Jonni8 is offline  
Old 26/05/2010, 02:58 PM   #3
!CryWolf
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 55
Reputation: 1
Default Re: Spawn Problem

My OnPlayerSpawn & Register Command, are too long and I can't post it here.
beside, there is nothing related to 'WorldBoundries' to this codes.
* I'm starting my gamemode as an adminstration system, so nothing is special at spawn & register.

-----------------------------------------------

Another ideas, please?

!CryWolf is offline  
Old 26/05/2010, 03:02 PM   #4
Jakku
High-roller
 
Jakku's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Heinola, Finland
Posts: 1,358
Reputation: 157
Default Re: Spawn Problem

You have probably a position which is so far, or then you are using world boundaries.

__________________
Jakku is offline  
Old 26/05/2010, 03:04 PM   #5
Andy_McKinley
Gangsta
 
Andy_McKinley's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 802
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Spawn Problem

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jakku
You have probably a position which is so far, or then you are using world boundaries.
Yes, check your X,Y,Z and your world boundaries.
Andy_McKinley is offline  
Old 26/05/2010, 06:52 PM   #6
!CryWolf
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 55
Reputation: 1
Default Re: Spawn Problem

I'm telling you that there is no 'WorldBoundries' at my spawn.
beside, I don't have a XYZ Positions at OnPlayerSpawn.
I have started a new gamemode, only admin-system.
!CryWolf is offline  
Old 28/05/2010, 08:58 AM   #7
!CryWolf
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 55
Reputation: 1
Default Re: Spawn Problem

someone?
!CryWolf is offline  
Old 28/05/2010, 09:02 AM   #8
ViruZZzZ_ChiLLL
High-roller
 
ViruZZzZ_ChiLLL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: I don't know
Posts: 1,646
Reputation: 8
Default Re: Spawn Problem

Uhhh.. Just a wild guess :
pawn Code:
public OnPlayerSpawn(playerid)
{
 SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid, 0);
 return 1;
}

or find a diff spawn pos.
__________________


ViruZZzZ_ChiLLL is offline  
Old 28/05/2010, 12:23 PM   #9
!CryWolf
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 55
Reputation: 1
Default Re: Spawn Problem

Don't work.
and I have placed a lot of spawns, nothing changed!
!CryWolf is offline  
Old 28/05/2010, 12:24 PM   #10
Bomber
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 150
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Spawn Problem

Try this OnPlayerSpawn:
pawn Code:
SetPlayerWorldBounds(playerid,9999.9,-9999.9,9999.9,-9999.9);
Bomber is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[HELP] Spawn Problem scarface187 Scripting Help 1 28/11/2011 11:16 AM
Spawn Problem luuksa Help Archive 2 07/04/2010 01:34 PM
spawn problem smuf_albert95 Help Archive 5 02/02/2010 05:17 PM
Spawn Problem/Virtual World Problem Globe2009 Help Archive 5 05/11/2009 09:12 AM
Spawn problem MadFlavor Help Archive 3 07/08/2009 06:47 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:45 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.