SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 28/11/2011, 07:27 PM   #1
Johny_Vett
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 15
Reputation: 0
Default Creating Gang zones for capture

ssss

Last edited by Johny_Vett; 03/12/2011 at 05:33 PM.
Johny_Vett is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/11/2011, 07:29 PM   #2
IceCube!
High-roller
 
IceCube!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Grove Street, Home; Atleast it was before I fucked everything up. Motto: Carpe Diem, Bitch!
Posts: 1,765
Reputation: 230
Default Re: Creating Gang zones for capture

Can you select or highlight code in that script? Also why do you need that meny colours? Disco?
__________________

Image by Phyzic
Projects (28/01/2017)
Skype: Hewlett_T
None.I'm dead, honest!
IceCube! is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/11/2011, 07:32 PM   #3
Johny_Vett
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 15
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Creating Gang zones for capture

ssss

Last edited by Johny_Vett; 03/12/2011 at 05:34 PM.
Johny_Vett is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01/12/2011, 03:05 AM   #4
Johny_Vett
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 15
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Creating Gang zones for capture

Bump
Johny_Vett is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01/12/2011, 03:10 AM   #5
Rob_Maate
Huge Clucker
 
Rob_Maate's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 434
Reputation: 46
Default Re: Creating Gang zones for capture

Well obviously lmao - you haven't scripted a take-over system at all?
Rob_Maate is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01/12/2011, 03:23 AM   #6
Johny_Vett
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 15
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Creating Gang zones for capture

I know, But can I add a take-over system how the script is scripted right now?
Johny_Vett is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01/12/2011, 04:04 AM   #7
Rob_Maate
Huge Clucker
 
Rob_Maate's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 434
Reputation: 46
Default Re: Creating Gang zones for capture

You will need to work with timers.
Are you familiar with them?

Also - Your current script does not allow a particular team to "own" a turf, it merely displays the zones.
Rob_Maate is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01/12/2011, 04:05 AM   #8
Johny_Vett
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 15
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Creating Gang zones for capture

Think you could help me out just a bit on getting these gang zones up and running? Might throw ya like 5 Bucks
Johny_Vett is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01/12/2011, 11:43 AM   #9
Johny_Vett
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 15
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Creating Gang zones for capture

10$ to anyone who does..Send me a PM for my email
Johny_Vett is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19/12/2011, 05:45 PM   #10
Fra
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 16
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Creating Gang zones for capture

REMOVED
Fra is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Capture Zones Basic needs more. Admigo Scripting Help 7 29/06/2012 05:09 AM
How can i make capture zones with timer? Admigo Help Archive 1 20/08/2011 01:12 PM
problem with creating gang zones Kobatz Help Archive 5 22/05/2011 11:51 AM
A little problem with gang zones (only create gang zones) CTCCoco Help Archive 4 20/02/2009 10:59 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:36 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.