SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 19/06/2012, 07:03 PM   #1
Nightmare[TR]
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Turkey
Posts: 75
Reputation: 5
Default Include doesn't works

Hi guys,i'm trying to create a new progress bar,i included Toribio's progressbar include.But my gm looks like it doesn't included it.
I have tried to renew the pawn files.It doesn't worked.Progressbar's include is latest version.
Code:
error 017: undefined symbol "SetProgressBarMaxValue"
error 017: undefined symbol "SetProgressBarValue"
error 017: undefined symbol "UpdateProgressBar"
Nightmare[TR] is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19/06/2012, 07:04 PM   #2
.FuneraL.
High-roller
 
.FuneraL.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Pawno.exe
Posts: 2,081
Reputation: 146
Default Re: Include doesn't works

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nightmare[TR] View Post
Hi guys,i'm trying to create a new progress bar,i included Toribio's progressbar include.But my gm looks like it doesn't included it.
I have tried to renew the pawn files.It doesn't worked.Progressbar's include is latest version.
Code:
error 017: undefined symbol "SetProgressBarMaxValue"
error 017: undefined symbol "SetProgressBarValue"
error 017: undefined symbol "UpdateProgressBar"
Symbols not defined, Define in top of Mode.
.FuneraL. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19/06/2012, 07:05 PM   #3
FUNExtreme
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 790
Reputation: 128
Default Re: Include doesn't works

If you have multiple pawno programs on your computer (Multiple folders) then it might be possible that the script opens with one that doesn't have the include in the pawno includes folder.

Other than that, includes go inside pawno => includes, not the "includes" map in the main folder because that is used for the gamemode grandlarc

And last, not to say you don't know what you are doing but, you need to put "#include nameofincludehere" on top of your script (without the "")

EDIT:
Quote:
Originally Posted by .FuneraL. View Post
Symbols not defined, Define in top of Mode.
No! They are supposed to be in the include, if he does that he will have functions that don't give any error but don't do anything either
FUNExtreme is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/06/2012, 09:41 AM   #4
Nightmare[TR]
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Turkey
Posts: 75
Reputation: 5
Default Re: Include doesn't works

Quote:
Originally Posted by [HLF]Southclaw View Post
Make sure you are using the one from the first post in the topic not the per-player version I released.
In that the function names are different, such as CreatePlayerProgressBar instead of just CreateProgressBar.
Well,my include is your edit for player textdraws 0.3e,i will replace with the old one and try.
Nightmare[TR] is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[PEDIDO] Include #include <lethaldudb2> ? Hancoc Português/Portuguese 1 26/02/2012 08:05 PM
[FS+ Include]YossI's Health include GiP_YossI Filterscripts 10 17/04/2011 05:15 PM
Making an OnFilterScriptInit in an include without adding anything in the .pwn exepct the #include r3k1lLz_ Help Archive 6 06/01/2011 06:49 AM
[Only works for id 0] Doppeyy Help Archive 3 16/01/2010 05:02 PM
ONLY WORKS FOR ID 0 WHY!!! JoeeeFm8 Help Archive 14 03/01/2010 11:22 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:44 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.