SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Filterscripts > Includes

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 29/06/2014, 01:43 AM   #21
Toxik
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Croatia
Posts: 516
Reputation: 10
Question Re: All GTA SA Object Array

how can i use this ?
can i add this to texture studio and remove any object's ?

Last edited by Toxik; 21/08/2014 at 01:35 PM.
Toxik is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/08/2014, 01:52 PM   #22
Pottus
High-roller
 
Pottus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 4,883
Reputation: 1321
Default Re: All GTA SA Object Array

It is possible to add to Texture Studio to make an in game object remover there is a function that will automatically do this for you.

pawn Code:
AddRemoveBuilding(model, Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:range, savesql = true)

What you would need to is create your own tool to show all the objects I could write a module for you I guess it's maybe 30 minutes work at most basically all I would do is loop through the list and create Text labels for every object in the game with the corresponding array reference id then it would be a matter of /deleteobject <id> .
Pottus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/08/2014, 04:38 PM   #23
Toxik
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Croatia
Posts: 516
Reputation: 10
Spray Re: All GTA SA Object Array

Okay, if possible in 1.5 relase the /deleteobject<id> or whenever
this will help so many mapers/scripters ,
i tryed remove the blueberry hills, i found original object cords in GTA:SA directory and imported i only changed the dirty road texture..
i only need something to replace original GTA:SA textures with textures from Texture studio ..
like i said i replaced blueberry hill texture i take 1 hour for this all cords to find all etc ....
i will PM you the screenshoot so you will se what i mean
something like (ingame GTA:SA object texturing and removing original objects)

Last edited by Toxik; 21/08/2014 at 04:40 PM. Reason: Forgot something
Toxik is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/12/2014, 11:17 AM   #24
Admigo
High-roller
 
Admigo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 1,840
Reputation: 297
Default Re: All GTA SA Object Array

Where are the road and landscapes objects?
__________________
Follow me on Instagram @brandonvanommen
Admigo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/12/2014, 02:25 PM   #25
papedo
Big Clucker
 
papedo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Czech Republic
Posts: 162
Reputation: 6
Default Re: All GTA SA Object Array

very usefull.. i needed this many times but there were no object list, before.. thx
papedo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/10/2015, 01:46 PM   #26
IllidanS4
Huge Clucker
 
IllidanS4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 200
Reputation: 275
Default Re: All GTA SA Object Array

The object list is incomplete, some terrain objects are missing. Also have you found the quaternion conversion function?
IllidanS4 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/10/2015, 05:05 AM   #27
n0minal
High-roller
 
n0minal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Rio de Janeiro
Posts: 4,044
Reputation: 789
Default Re: All GTA SA Object Array

Pottus, is there any github repository for this? I would like to make some updates on it if you approves me, actually it takes so long time to compile when it could just compile instantly and take 8 or 9 seconds only to read the data from a custom file which I loop to parse all the data and fill up the array when the gamemode/filterscript init, also, it shouldn't cause problems for systems which uses the include array on the same callback (OnGameModeInit/OnFiterScriptInit) cause well, since it's a hook, it's loaded previously from the original data... So, do I have your permission?
n0minal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/10/2015, 05:13 AM   #28
Crayder
Banned
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Flames of Hell
Posts: 3,324
Reputation: 652
Default Re: All GTA SA Object Array

Quote:
Originally Posted by ipsLeon View Post
Pottus, is there any github repository for this? I would like to make some updates on it if you approves me, actually it takes so long time to compile when it could just compile instantly and take 8 or 9 seconds only to read the data from a custom file which I loop to parse all the data and fill up the array when the gamemode/filterscript init, also, it shouldn't cause problems for systems which uses the include array on the same callback (OnGameModeInit/OnFiterScriptInit) cause well, since it's a hook, it's loaded previously from the original data... So, do I have your permission?
I actually already have everything in this file in a database on the Texture Studio repo. I'm going to update TS to use it instead of the big ass array.

allbuildings.db
Crayder is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/10/2015, 05:20 AM   #29
n0minal
High-roller
 
n0minal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Rio de Janeiro
Posts: 4,044
Reputation: 789
Default Re: All GTA SA Object Array

Quote:
Originally Posted by Crayder View Post
I actually already have everything in this file in a database on the Texture Studio repo. I'm going to update TS to use it instead of the big ass array.

allbuildings.db
Yeah man that's what I'm talking about, it's awesome
n0minal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24/10/2015, 05:43 PM   #30
IllidanS4
Huge Clucker
 
IllidanS4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 200
Reputation: 275
Default Re: All GTA SA Object Array

You can build the data to a filterscript and then access them from any script. See this. Just include allobjectsmini and use GetSearchInfo like SearchData[id].
IllidanS4 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
EditDynamicObject & Array of object ID [Help] Marricio Scripting Help 1 16/08/2012 09:07 AM
(dFile) error 047: array sizes do not match, or destination array is too small Jack_Leslie Scripting Help 0 06/09/2011 01:20 AM
[SOLVED]error 047: array sizes do not match, or destination array is too small help! Help Archive 7 18/06/2011 08:09 PM
[Sloved]error 047: array sizes do not match, or destination array is too small CoaPsyFactor Help Archive 1 09/06/2011 08:27 PM
<Php> 'Cannot use object of type stdClass as array' DeathOnaStick Help Archive 2 20/09/2010 04:48 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:20 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.