SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Server > Server Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 26/02/2011, 04:11 PM   #1
captainjohn
Huge Clucker
 
captainjohn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 409
Reputation: 29
Default Reload .sav

How do I reload a .sav file?
captainjohn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/02/2011, 04:59 PM   #2
Mike Garber
Banned
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Sweden
Posts: 1,506
Reputation: 6
Default Re: Reload .sav

What do you mean .sav file?
Mike Garber is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/02/2011, 05:34 PM   #3
captainjohn
Huge Clucker
 
captainjohn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 409
Reputation: 29
Default Re: Reload .sav

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mike Garber View Post
What do you mean .sav file?
In my FTP in the scriptfiles folder I have some .sav files and I need to reload one in-game.
captainjohn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/02/2011, 08:11 PM   #4
grand.Theft.Otto
High-roller
 
grand.Theft.Otto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,059
Reputation: 65
Default Re: Reload .sav

Try restarting your gamemode?

Type gmx from your Remote Console or /rcon gmx ingame and see if your files get refreshed.
__________________


grand.Theft.Otto is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Anti no-reload Face9000 Help Archive 2 11/02/2011 11:51 AM
[Q] Reload Filterscripts XePloiT Help Archive 2 04/12/2010 04:44 PM
Reload the object samuel_hamza Help Archive 1 15/07/2010 01:09 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:56 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.