SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Server > Server Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 18/12/2013, 10:29 AM   #1
d133790
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 2
Reputation: 0
Default [Need Help] Setting myself Admin

Okay so I got a gamemode script that I'm trying to test out, but I'm running into a slight problem. I am by no means good at scripting, but I have tested other gamemode's and its usually easy for me to adjust the Admin level, but this one is different.

Here is what I'm working with.
"Script Files -> Users -> Player_Name -> Example:

Key = keycode
Convert = 5
Hashed = 1
PosX = 1642.72851562
PosY = -2240.55908203
PosZ = 13.49450016
PdSuspensionDay = 0
PdSuspensionMonth = 0
PdSuspensionYear = 0
Cash = 0
Model = 0
Crash = 1
Age = 0
Int = 0
World = 0
PayDay = 0
PayCheck = 0
Bank = 0
ConnectTime = 0
Member = 0
Rank = 0
Weed = 0
Crack = 0
Cocaine = 0
HouseKey = 0
BizzKey = 0
CarKey1 = 0
CarKey2 = 0
CarKey3 = 0
Admin = 0
Helper = 0
Banned = 0
RegTeam = 0
Approve = 0
DrugTime = 0
HouseEnter = 0
BizzEnter = 0
GunLic = 0
DriveLic = 0
PhoneNum = 0
Job = 0
Jailed = 0
JailTime = 0
Weapon0 = 0
Weapon1 = 0
Weapon2 = 0
Weapon3 = 0
Weapon4 = 0
Weapon5 = 0
Weapon6 = 0
Weapon7 = 0
Weapon8 = 0
Weapon9 = 0
Weapon10 = 0
Weapon11 = 0
Weapon12 = 0
Ammo0 = 0
Ammo1 = 0
Ammo2 = 0
Ammo3 = 0
Ammo4 = 0
Ammo5 = 0
Ammo6 = 0
Ammo7 = 0
Ammo8 = 0
Ammo9 = 0
Ammo10 = 0
Ammo11 = 0
Ammo12 = 0
WantedLevel = 0
DonateRank = 0
Mask = 0
MaskID = 0
Cellphone = 0
Crimes = 0
Arrest = 0
Changes = 0
Sex = 0
Tutorial = 0
CarTicket = 0
Fightstyle = 0
WalkieTalkie = 0
WalkieFreq = 0
Ticket1 = 0
Ticket2 = 0
Ticket3 = 0
Ticket4 = 0
Ticket5 = 0
Bans = 0
Kicks = 0
Jails = 0
CheckEarn = 0
Cigs = 0
Lighter = 0
Dead = 0
WalkStyle = 0
Chatstyle = 0
Bag = 0
CellID = 0
GasCan = 0
App = 0
InvWeapon = 0
InvAmmo = 0
Clothes1 = 0
Clothes2 = 0
Clothes3 = 0
Clothes4 = 0
Clothes5 = 0
Bait = 0
FishingRod = 0
FishLine = 0
Lazer = 0
Duty = 0
Ciggy = 0
Beer = 0
Wine = 0
Motel = 0
Contract = 0
HighType = 0
HiddenNum = 0
Watch = 0
Crashes = 0
BreakKit = 0
RentCar = 0
JobCar = 0
IntEnter = 0
Logs = 0
Cuffed = 0
CuffedTime = 0
JobTime = 0
Deaths = 0
PMMsg = 0
CellCol = 0
HudCol = 0
HudHide = 0
Wound = 0
Addiction = 0
Bail = 0
LicGuns = 0
LicTime = 0
Strikes = 0
OOCStats = 0
FactPerm = 0
DuffleBag = 0
DufMoney = 0
DufWeed = 0
DufCrack = 0
DufCocaine = 0
DufGun1 = 0
DufGun2 = 0
DufGun3 = 0
DufGun4 = 0
DufGunA1 = 0
DufGunA2 = 0
DufGunA3 = 0
DufGunA4 = 0
GunLaw = 0
GunLawT = 0
Bomb = 0
DrugUsage = 0
DrugDay = 0
RingNum = 0
Raise = 0
Health = 0.00000000
Armour = 0.00000000
AdmName = (null)
Accent = None
Describe = None
BanReason = (null)
TicketReason1 = (null)
TicketReason2 = (null)
TicketReason3 = (null)
TicketReason4 = (null)
TicketReason5 = (null)
Note1 = None
Note2 = None
Note3 = None
Note4 = None
Note5 = None
JailReason = (null)
Taunt = None
Warning = None
MarriedTo = None
Warrant = None
Describe2 = None
Parole = None
MaskT = None
LBannedBy = None

-----------------

Then there is another option, here it is:
Script Files -> Users -> Admins -> Player_Name -> Example:

AdminPass = Keycode¨
Hashed = 1

-----------------

So iv tried to edit the settings for each different one but nothing seems to work, Iv tried to log on through the /rcon password and iv tried to /adminlogin password, but I keep getting ither "You are not a Admin" or "You need to be a Admin". I'm new to this style of a setup any help would be very much appreciated!
d133790 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/12/2013, 11:30 AM   #2
TheOriginal1337
Big Clucker
 
TheOriginal1337's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Belgium
Posts: 89
Reputation: 1
Default Re: [Need Help] Setting myself Admin

Try to put your name behind "AdmName"?
I am not sure how this system works..
Although you could make a command where you can set your level or set your self admin or something like that.
TheOriginal1337 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/12/2013, 11:33 AM   #3
sidney123
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 103
Reputation: 19
Default Re: [Need Help] Setting myself Admin

Admin = 1338 (change 0 to 133

I don't know what the highest admin level is or what gamemode you're using but you can try either 5 or higher or 1337/1338.
__________________
West Coast Roleplay - Creating fun since 2008!



Take a look at our forums!
Connect to the server!
Join our Discord server!
sidney123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/12/2013, 11:40 AM   #4
TheSnaKe
Gangsta
 
TheSnaKe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: World of idiots.
Posts: 749
Reputation: 38
Default Re: [Need Help] Setting myself Admin

Try this, i hope it will work.

Admin = 0
Change it to
Admin = 1338 or Admin = 5 , but am saying again am not sure about that.
TheSnaKe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/12/2013, 11:54 AM   #5
TheOriginal1337
Big Clucker
 
TheOriginal1337's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Belgium
Posts: 89
Reputation: 1
Default Re: [Need Help] Setting myself Admin

Ah, I did not even see there was a "admin" value. According to the value it needs you perhaps could take a look in the script at the command. Take a look which level you need to use the command. Something like "if(Admin > 1)" thingy.
TheOriginal1337 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Setting my Admin Level - MySQL ! hewittpro Scripting Help 6 27/10/2013 04:46 AM
[Tutorial] Getting Started on TDM Scripting for newbie (Setting up team, Setting up team color, Anti teamkill[EXPLAINED] qazwsx Tutorials 7 14/10/2013 07:13 AM
Problem with setting cmd's for admin niere Scripting Help 11 02/03/2012 12:15 PM
Cant login after setting Admin arasone Help Archive 7 14/03/2010 08:28 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:54 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.