SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10/08/2014, 10:48 AM   #1
georgian1
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 60
Reputation: 0
Default /fill problem ?

hi guys i have server and /fill command is using streamer > createdynamicsphree there is command

Code:
if(!strcmp(cmd,"/fill",true))
	{
		if(GetPlayerState(playerid) != PLAYER_STATE_DRIVER) return SendClientMessage(playerid,CGRAY,"Unda Ijde Manqanashi.");
		new vehicleid = GetPlayerVehicleID(playerid);
		//if(GetEngineStats(vehicleid) == 1) return SendClientMessage(playerid,CGRAY,"Sawvavis Shevseba Shesadzlebelia Mxolod Gatishuli Dzravit");
		new modelid = GetVehicleModel(vehicleid) - 400;
		if(!gTransport[modelid][trFuelable]) return SendClientMessage(playerid,CGRAY,"Am Manqanas Ar gaachnia benzinis baki");
		new fillingid = -1;
		for(new i;i<FILLING_COUNT;i++)
		{
			if(!IsPlayerInDynamicArea(playerid,gAreas[arFuel][i])) continue;	
			else fillingid = i;
		}
		if(fillingid == -1) return SendClientMessage(playerid,CGRAY,"Unda Iyo Sadgurtan");
		ShowPlayerDialog(playerid,dFillBuy,0,"{1B8E06}Benzinis Gadaxda","Gindat Namdvilad Benzinis Yidva 700$ Ad?","Ki","Ara");
	}

this code works perfectly with empty server i mean i have HOST server and i have VPS in vps it works but in host its not i mean DynamicSphree not showing in map in vps it works any solutions? sry for my english

Code:
gAreas[arFuel][0] = CreateDynamicSphere(2217.3040,-1146.6182,1025.7969,1.0);
Code:
case dFillBuy:
		{
		    if(!response) return true;
		    if(GetPlayerState(playerid) != PLAYER_STATE_DRIVER) return SendClientMessage(playerid,CGRAY,"Tqven Unda Iyot Avtomobilshi.");
			new vehicleid = GetPlayerVehicleID(playerid);
			//if(GetEngineStat(vehicleid) == 1) return SendClientMessage(playerid,CGRAY,"Sawvavis Shevseba Shesadzlebelia Mxolod Gatishuli Dzravit");
			new modelid = GetVehicleModel(vehicleid) - 400;
			if(!gTransport[modelid][trFuelable]) return SendClientMessage(playerid,CGRAY,"Tqvens Avtmobils Ar Aqvs Sawvavis Baki");
			new fillingid = -1;
			for(new i;i<FILLING_COUNT;i++)
			{
				if(!IsPlayerInDynamicArea(playerid,gAreas[arFuel][i])) continue;
				else fillingid = i;
			}
			if(fillingid == -1) return SendClientMessage(playerid,CGRAY,"Tqven Unda Iyot Benzin Gasamart Sadgurze");
			if(GetPlayerMoneyEx(playerid) < 700) return SendClientMessage(playerid,CGRAY,"Tqven Ar Gaqvt Sakmarisi Tanxa (700$)");
			TransferMoney(playerid,-1,700);
			gVehicles[vehicleid-1][vFuel] = 100;
			SendClientMessage(playerid,CGREEN,"Sawvavi Sheivso, Shegidzliat Waxvidet");
		}
i checked and every file which are in vps are the same
georgian1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10/08/2014, 11:30 AM   #2
georgian1
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 60
Reputation: 0
Default Re: /fill problem ?

bump
georgian1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/08/2014, 05:47 AM   #3
georgian1
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 60
Reputation: 0
Default Re: /fill problem ?

any solutions ?!
georgian1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/08/2014, 05:51 AM   #4
dirigent00
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 72
Reputation: 1
Default Re: /fill problem ?

EDIT: My bad, haven't read.

Could you explain us, how is it not working? I mean, command or?
dirigent00 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/08/2014, 08:08 AM   #5
georgian1
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 60
Reputation: 0
Default Re: /fill problem ?

yes its command look up everything is working how i know its using streamer plugin i upated/recomplied but same problem,works on vps but on host where i have 60+ players its not.
georgian1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/08/2014, 09:44 AM   #6
dirigent00
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 72
Reputation: 1
Default Re: /fill problem ?

Does it say Unknown command or what?
Also try to debug it while on host, and see what happening.
dirigent00 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/08/2014, 10:35 AM   #7
georgian1
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 60
Reputation: 0
Default Re: /fill problem ?

Quote:
Originally Posted by dirigent00 View Post
Does it say Unknown command or what?
Also try to debug it while on host, and see what happening.
can you read my problem again ?

command works only in vps where is atleast 5 players /fill works and on map you have icon in gasoline in hosting server there is not icon! /fill command says that you must be at gas station read codes.
georgian1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12/08/2014, 01:49 PM   #8
georgian1
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 60
Reputation: 0
Default Re: /fill problem ?

BUMP
georgian1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/09/2014, 09:05 AM   #9
georgian1
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 60
Reputation: 0
Default Re: /fill problem ?

guys help me
georgian1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/09/2014, 09:28 PM   #10
georgian1
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 60
Reputation: 0
Default Re: /fill problem ?

why no one helps me.
georgian1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
/fill ammount Akcent_Voltaj Scripting Help 3 01/07/2014 03:25 PM
/fill problem Akcent_Voltaj Scripting Help 7 31/12/2013 03:02 AM
Problem with /fill command Lops Scripting Help 1 25/10/2013 01:44 PM
•Помогите с /fill• mid119 Русский/Russian 4 04/03/2011 02:40 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:45 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.