SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Server > Server Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 18/06/2018, 09:17 AM   #1
Politis
Little Clucker
 
Politis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Los Santos
Posts: 18
Reputation: 0
Question samp-npc

How is samp-npc.exe system is supposed to work?
Politis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/06/2018, 09:31 AM   #2
Gforcez
Gangsta
 
Gforcez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: The Netherlands.
Posts: 767
Reputation: 435
Default Re: samp-npc

It handles all the NPCs in your server
__________________

Gforcez is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18/06/2018, 09:51 AM   #3
sidney123
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 103
Reputation: 19
Default Re: samp-npc

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gforcez1337 View Post
It handles all the NPCs in your server
^ What he said.
Plus it runs together with samp-server so you must leave it untouched.
__________________
West Coast Roleplay - Creating fun since 2008!



Take a look at our forums!
Connect to the server!
Join our Discord server!
sidney123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How To Instail Samp Cpanel Into Website To Make Samp Server Panel MrTransport Scripting Help 6 14/08/2015 05:16 PM
[HELP] How To Create Turf And /attack System For RP , Im Going To Wiki.Samp And forum Samp ? || +Rep || AmirSlaYeR Scripting Help 9 06/12/2014 02:44 PM
SAMP Add a 'A new version of samp is available' text at the start of samp client. Tomboeg General 16 29/03/2013 06:06 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:08 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.