SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 21/08/2018, 02:06 PM   #1
NikeCopper
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 9
Reputation: 0
Default How to set position of dialog

Hi guys, Do you know how to set position of login dialog? Show me that, please. Thank you very much
NikeCopper is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/08/2018, 02:16 PM   #2
Hunud
Gangsta
 
Hunud's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Right here.
Posts: 547
Reputation: 57
Default Re: How to set position of dialog

You can't change the positon of Dialog since it's default of SA:MP.

More in this link: http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.ph...90#post4046290
Hunud is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/08/2018, 02:48 PM   #3
NikeCopper
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 9
Reputation: 0
Default Re: How to set position of dialog

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hunud View Post
You can't change the positon of Dialog since it's default of SA:MP.

More in this link: http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.ph...90#post4046290
This link is my post, Are you kidding me?
NikeCopper is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/08/2018, 02:49 PM   #4
sidney123
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 103
Reputation: 19
Default Re: How to set position of dialog

The default dialogs can not be positioned, however.. if you're creative you might want to look into textdraws. Maybe you can use textdraws to create a dialog?
sidney123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/08/2018, 02:55 PM   #5
Hunud
Gangsta
 
Hunud's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Right here.
Posts: 547
Reputation: 57
Default Re: How to set position of dialog

Quote:
Originally Posted by NikeCopper View Post
This link is my post, Are you kidding me?
I posted wrong link..

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=440445
Hunud is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/08/2018, 03:18 PM   #6
NikeCopper
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 9
Reputation: 0
Default Re: How to set position of dialog

Quote:
Originally Posted by sidney123 View Post
The default dialogs can not be positioned, however.. if you're creative you might want to look into textdraws. Maybe you can use textdraws to create a dialog?
I don't know how to use textdraws to create a dialog, Can you give me the link to learn it?
NikeCopper is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/08/2018, 03:26 PM   #7
sidney123
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 103
Reputation: 19
Default Re: How to set position of dialog

I've found this video by Alonzo Torres useful. Maybe you can do a search in Tutorials on the forum for 'Textdraws' or read the sa-mp wiki with the textdraw functions.

https://www.you
tube.com/watch?v=ARsmM0PzM38&t=950s

(paste the parts of the link together)

Quote:
Originally Posted by NikeCopper View Post
I don't know how to use textdraws to create a dialog, Can you give me the link to learn it?
sidney123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Loss of position, and position saves repeatedly. Twistedz Scripting Help 6 20/09/2016 06:06 PM
Dialog Position Facerafter Scripting Help 5 29/05/2013 08:56 PM
I need help! pls! /s and /r or /l script or fs save position and load position ProdrifterX Scripting Help 2 14/10/2011 04:02 PM
Dialog Position Jbosh123 Help Archive 8 06/03/2010 11:19 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:59 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.