SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 21/09/2009, 05:23 PM   #1
Bertje
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 4
Reputation: 0
Default SA:MP suddenly starts SP

Goodevening everyone,

I am a frequent SA:MP player and i play for quite some weeks now. But, suddenly, SA:MP doesn't work properly anymore. I started SA:MP as always, but SA started in SP instead of MP. I repeated it quite a few times, with different servers but it doesn't work.

I read some things on the internet about downgrading GTA SA, so i did. Only bad thing, the downgrader doesn't work either. Actually, it would be stupid if it was the fact that my GTA SA isn't good because i've played this version for quite some time., After that i re-installed SA:MP but that doesn't help either.

Ik would appreciate some tips from you guys, thanks in advance
Bertje is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/09/2009, 05:32 PM   #2
Bertje
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 4
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA:MP suddenly starts SP

I just saw the same thing happened to my laptop... That's Vista but almost same story, besides the downgrading and re-installing.
Bertje is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/09/2009, 05:35 PM   #3
darkforester
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 8
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA:MP suddenly starts SP

i had the same thing i just made a new user account and it worked lol maybe try the same?
the acc must be administrator
darkforester is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/09/2009, 06:05 PM   #5
Guedes747
High-roller
 
Guedes747's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Portugal
Posts: 2,209
Reputation: 15
Default Re: SA:MP suddenly starts SP

Ive had it with SAMP 0.3 aswell. The crack of a friend of mine solved it -__-'
__________________
TXD Mods - GUI Mods - Maps - Videos
http://guedestudios.weebly.com/

Latest release: [MAP]Hillside Raceway
Guedes747 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/09/2009, 06:08 PM   #6
Bertje
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 4
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA:MP suddenly starts SP

I already did the things mentoined in the links you give me but still no result. My nephew will come by soon to reinstall GTA SA, maybe that will work.
Bertje is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/09/2009, 07:15 PM   #7
Bertje
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 4
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA:MP suddenly starts SP

Still not working after re-install...
Bertje is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/09/2009, 07:29 PM   #8
darkforester
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 8
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA:MP suddenly starts SP

i just told u what to do -.-


i had the same thing i just made a new user account and it worked lol maybe try the same?
the acc must be administrator
darkforester is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
None of MY cmds are working suddenly KDlivest954 Help Archive 3 18/04/2010 03:49 PM
Suddenly a timer in my game? kokkie20 Help Archive 2 24/08/2009 01:26 PM
Script suddenly failed ilikepie2221 Help Archive 2 15/08/2009 01:33 AM
Suddenly I cant connect to servers Pawnito Client Support 5 01/04/2009 03:04 PM
Suddenly Not Online sidhu123 Server Support 1 03/01/2009 05:46 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:02 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.