SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 25/12/2010, 02:12 AM   #1
Ricop522
High-roller
 
Ricop522's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: ES
Posts: 2,640
Reputation: 159
Default Don't have Texture

The objects:


19141 SWATHelmet1
19142 SWATArmour1



Don't have texture...
why?
__________________
"Any fool can write code that a
computer can understand. Good
programmers write code that
humans can understand."

AJUDA! Programação
Github
Ricop522 is offline  
Old 25/12/2010, 07:45 AM   #2
Matite
Beta Tester
 
Matite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Australia
Posts: 145
Reputation: 119
Default Re: Don't have Texture



They have a texture on my PC... maybe you have a skin mod installed for SWAT?

These objects use the original GTASA texture file for the SWAT skin.
__________________

GamerX 0.3.7 Server 188.165.219.63:8800
www.gamerxserver.com
Matite is offline  
Old 25/12/2010, 04:16 PM   #3
Ricop522
High-roller
 
Ricop522's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: ES
Posts: 2,640
Reputation: 159
Default Re: Don't have Texture

Yes I have :\
Thanks
__________________
"Any fool can write code that a
computer can understand. Good
programmers write code that
humans can understand."

AJUDA! Programação
Github
Ricop522 is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
1 or more texture colours Rolyy Help Archive 2 10/08/2010 12:40 PM
GTASA Texture Problem NewTorran Everything and Nothing 10 21/06/2010 11:40 AM
Texture Problem FL_Coronado Client Support 3 25/04/2010 09:33 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:14 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.