SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 27/01/2011, 06:30 PM   #1
thimo
High-roller
 
thimo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 1,130
Reputation: 24
Default Texture

Hey i saw a lots of videos that if they type a command the textures of the 0.3c objects are changing but now my question is how to do that? if anyone know this pls help me
thimo is offline  
Old 28/01/2011, 11:00 AM   #2
Steven Paul
Huge Clucker
 
Steven Paul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Dallas
Posts: 298
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Texture

what are you really trying to say?
__________________
Steven Paul is offline  
Old 03/02/2011, 10:09 AM   #3
thimo
High-roller
 
thimo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 1,130
Reputation: 24
Default Re: Texture

I mean These objects
http://www.xfire.com/video/405394/
thimo is offline  
Old 03/02/2011, 10:37 AM   #4
ExeC
Huge Clucker
 
ExeC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: At my desk.
Posts: 230
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Texture

Lmao, do you mean that you want to know how to move an object? Like in that video?
ExeC is offline  
Old 03/02/2011, 10:50 AM   #5
iJumbo
High-roller
 
iJumbo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: HEX 69 74 61 6C 79
Posts: 2,175
Reputation: 136
Default Re: Texture

you mean how to make maps with new objects ?
__________________

Need a VPS? Get it here!
Website designer & developer php, html, css, html5, javascript
iJumbo is offline  
Old 03/02/2011, 11:08 AM   #6
Steven Paul
Huge Clucker
 
Steven Paul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Dallas
Posts: 298
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Texture

by IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint and MoveObject
__________________
Steven Paul is offline  
Old 03/02/2011, 11:39 AM   #7
thimo
High-roller
 
thimo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 1,130
Reputation: 24
Default Re: Texture

Nonono xDDDDD but are that just new objects in 0.3c or is it self made ? :P
thimo is offline  
Old 03/02/2011, 01:42 PM   #8
Vince
Spam Machine
 
Vince's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Belgium
Posts: 10,067
Reputation: 2660
Default Re: Texture

The round platform thingy is not included in the package afaik. So yes, it is custom.
__________________
Vince is offline  
Old 03/02/2011, 06:10 PM   #9
thimo
High-roller
 
thimo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 1,130
Reputation: 24
Default Re: Texture

How to do that then? ?
thimo is offline  
Old 05/02/2011, 08:29 AM   #10
thimo
High-roller
 
thimo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 1,130
Reputation: 24
Default Re: Texture

BUMP! HELP PLEASE!
thimo is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
SA-MP Texture glitch Joe Staff Client Support 8 03/01/2011 03:23 AM
Don't have Texture Ricop522 Help Archive 2 25/12/2010 04:16 PM
Texture Problem FL_Coronado Client Support 3 25/04/2010 09:33 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:11 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.