SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > Non-English > Languages > Português/Portuguese

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11/06/2018, 05:47 PM   #11
Ermanhaut
Huge Clucker
 
Ermanhaut's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: Curitiba, PR
Posts: 478
Reputation: 30
Default Re: TextDraw

Code:
format(pNome[playerid], MAX_PLAYER_NAME, inputtext);
__________________
_

Um dia de cada vez
Ermanhaut is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11/06/2018, 05:49 PM   #12
FerrariL
Gangsta
 
FerrariL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: Goiânia
Posts: 540
Reputation: 22
Default Re: TextDraw

Não faz sentido usar strcat.
PHP Code:
if(dialogid == LOGIN_NOME)   //LOGIN 

    if(
strlen(inputtext) >= 1
    { 
        if(
response
        {                                             
            
format(pNome[playerid],24,inputtext);
            
PlayerTextDrawSetString(playeridPlayerLogin[8][playerid], pNome[playerid]); 
        } 
         
        else 
        {
        
        }
    } 
    return 
1

__________________
Faço sistemas por encomenda, discord: FerrariL
#5104
FerrariL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/06/2018, 06:05 PM   #13
Ermanhaut
Huge Clucker
 
Ermanhaut's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: Curitiba, PR
Posts: 478
Reputation: 30
Default Re: TextDraw

Quote:
Originally Posted by FerrariL View Post
Não faz sentido usar strcat.[/php]
Não faz sentido ele pedir usuário, da pra usar perfeitamente o nickname do jogador.
__________________
_

Um dia de cada vez
Ermanhaut is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11/06/2018, 06:09 PM   #14
CALENZ021
Little Clucker
 
CALENZ021's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Location: RJ
Posts: 28
Reputation: 0
Default Re: TextDraw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ermanhaut View Post
Code:
format(pNome[playerid], MAX_PLAYER_NAME, inputtext);
Vou testar +Rep
__________________
.
Antes de querer ensinar, certifique se aprendeu!
CALENZ021 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12/06/2018, 12:31 AM   #15
AutoMatic2
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 250
Reputation: 6
Wink Re: TextDraw

PHP Code:
new pNome[MAX_PLAYER_NAME];
GetPlayerName(playeridpNomesizeof(pNome)); 
formata o pNome assim e tenta

PHP Code:
if(dialogid == LOGIN_NOME)   //LOGIN 
    

        if(
strlen(inputtext) >= 1
        { 
            if(
response
            {         
                
format(pNomeMAX_PLAYER_NAMEinputtext);                                    
                
PlayerTextDrawSetString(playeridPlayerLogin[8][playerid], pNome); 
            } 
            if(!
response
            { 

            } 
        } 
        return 
1
    } 
AutoMatic2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12/06/2018, 12:55 AM   #16
CALENZ021
Little Clucker
 
CALENZ021's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Location: RJ
Posts: 28
Reputation: 0
Default Re: TextDraw

Resolvido
__________________
.
Antes de querer ensinar, certifique se aprendeu!
CALENZ021 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Tutorial] Making a Health/armour textdraw! (Global textdraw) -Rebel Son- Tutorials 21 23/10/2017 09:00 AM
Moving a textdraw on the y-axis doesn't work. (TextDraw Editor) AndySedeyn Scripting Help 1 14/06/2014 02:50 PM
[FilterScript] [FS] TextDraw editor 0.6 - Multiple textdraw support, for proffesional textdraws Zamaroht Filterscripts 369 20/01/2013 02:46 PM
[Tutorial] --: Creating Textdraw's In The Easiest Way :-- [Helpful for textdraw creators] Nirzor Tutorials 15 04/10/2012 12:32 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:17 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.