SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 25/04/2009, 03:57 PM   #1
tekage
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 13
Reputation: 0
Default Help~SA:MP But doesn't Load

When I run sa:mp and add a server favourites I put the IP and located the GTA_SA.exe but when I click to connect To run the GTA it's doesn't run and I want to play SA:MP T.T
tekage is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25/04/2009, 04:47 PM   #2
Andom
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 321
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Help~SA:MP But doesn't Load

Delete gta_sa.set in My Documents.
Andom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25/04/2009, 07:05 PM   #3
tekage
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 13
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Help~SA:MP But doesn't Load

I've deleted but nothing happens
tekage is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/04/2009, 01:36 AM   #4
tekage
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 13
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Help~SA:MP But doesn't Load

the downgrade patch saids

This program cannot patch the installed version of san andreas because the following reason:

c:/arquivos de programas/Rockstar Games/GTA San Andreas/gta_sa.exe: unknow version
tekage is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
NPC load martin149 Help Archive 2 24/06/2010 09:52 AM
Load playerid to load for all ArTisT Help Archive 0 26/05/2010 08:45 PM
[HELP] GM load. Lynn09 Help Archive 7 19/12/2009 07:51 AM
i cant load it brandonp Client Support 1 12/10/2009 02:26 PM
NPC Are Not Load _TeRmiNaToR_ Help Archive 7 30/09/2009 03:15 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:08 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.