SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Server > Server Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 21/11/2008, 03:22 AM   #1
NEW_IE
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 169
Reputation: 0
Default How to port Forward using a Linksys

Im Using Linksys Router with a Broadband modem.I put my defualt gateway in my Internet Explorer address and I put this info.

Applicationamp-server
Start Port:7777
End Port:7777
Protocal:Both
Ip Address: 192.168.**.245
Enable:Checked

No I clicked save Settings now do I have to restart my router or what?
NEW_IE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/11/2008, 03:36 AM   #2
NEW_IE
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 169
Reputation: 0
Default Re: How to port Forward using a Linksys

You mean the one thats already there as my Ip address .
Cause its 192.168.**.100 and I changed it to 245 instead of 100

NEW_IE is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Tutorial] [TUT] How to port-forward your sa-mp server using linksys iLcke Server Support 9 12/02/2013 04:51 PM
PORT FORWARD franciskyle09 Client Support 2 23/05/2010 02:57 PM
[HELP]Cannot port forward? [NYRP]Mike. Server Support 2 19/10/2009 03:53 AM
How To Port Foward With SuddenLink / LinkSys BDup23 Server Support 2 15/10/2009 05:11 PM
port forward Serediucr Server Support 5 25/02/2009 01:43 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:33 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.