SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Server > Server Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 29/12/2018, 12:18 AM   #1
G3ORG3
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Posts: 12
Reputation: 0
Default [Seriouse Problem] It needs a gamemode0 line at the very least.

Hello faithful supporters,

As the title says, I got that problem with my script! Please help me so that I may start my community soon!

The information will displayed below!

PHP Code:
[06:36:45I couldn't load any gamemode scripts. Please verify your server.cfg
[06:36:45] It needs a gamemode0 line at the very least. 
Also I got a two files named :
  • Server.cfg
  • server.cfg.bak

Here you go guys, the Server.cfg

PHP Code:
echo Executing Server Config...

lanmode 0
rcon_password 
''
maxplayers 20
port 2526
hostname 
[ENGTahukana Crime Roleplay
gamemode0 EM 1


filterscripts maps
announce 1
query 1
weburl none
maxnpc 0
onfoot_rate 40
incar_rate 40
weapon_rate 40
stream_distance 300.0
stream_rate 1000
plugins streamer
.so irc.so sscanf.so 
Server.cfg.bak
PHP Code:
echo Executing Server Config...

lanmode 0

rcon_password blabla

maxplayers 40

port 8001

hostname 
[ENGPhilippine Mobster Roleplay

gamemode0 EM 1

filterscripts
announce 1
query 1
weburl none
maxnpc 0
onfoot_rate 40
incar_rate 40
weapon_rate 40
stream_distance 300.0
stream_rate 1000
plugins streamer
.so irc.so sscanf.so 

Please help me faithful supporters, my community is waiting for me!
G3ORG3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07/01/2019, 06:45 AM   #2
ch1ps
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 26
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [Seriouse Problem] It needs a gamemode0 line at the very least.

Can you post full crash report?
Also, set a recon password and try (without '')
__________________

Samp-Rp English Version Beta testing
ch1ps is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
It needs a gamemode0 line at the very least. DeathReaper Server Support 12 20/01/2015 03:32 PM
[02:35:26] It needs a gamemode0 line at the very least. [02:35:26] I couldn't load any gamemode scripts. Please verify y TheThirdNeo Scripting Help 12 20/04/2014 08:45 AM
Gamemode0 Cannot Read Dreamvalian Scripting Help 9 04/01/2013 06:05 AM
It needs a link with gamemode0 at the very least! help izeatfishz Server Support 16 06/07/2012 08:42 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:28 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.