SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 21/12/2019, 04:14 PM   #11
Joe Staff
High-roller
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 2,596
Reputation: 379
Default Re: staff command is wrongfully coded, shows only 1 admin instead of more...

If you're not too familiar with format, you can learn some stuff on the samp wiki here: https://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/Format
Some of my favorite uses are for decimal values.
Joe Staff is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/12/2019, 04:21 PM   #12
mems
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Oct 2019
Posts: 60
Reputation: 0
Default Re: staff command is wrongfully coded, shows only 1 admin instead of more...

Quote:
Originally Posted by Joe Staff View Post
If you're not too familiar with format, you can learn some stuff on the samp wiki here: https://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/Format
Some of my favorite uses are for decimal values.
yes, as i stated in my previous threads, i am watching tutorials and "lots" of threads according to the specified issues i have
mems is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
/staff command fails to have more than one staff member on it. OMonger Scripting Help 4 17/08/2015 05:37 PM
/staff command fails to have more than one admin on it. OMonger Scripting Help 2 14/08/2015 01:30 PM
why it shows only 1 admin ;( KillerStrike23 Scripting Help 12 18/04/2014 11:47 AM
Command coded but not working. FShiwani Scripting Help 9 30/06/2013 04:25 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:36 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.