SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10/08/2011, 08:11 PM   #1
Admigo
High-roller
 
Admigo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 1,840
Reputation: 297
Default Ladmin:L

Heey guys,
I am back to pawno u all:P
I have a problem with ladmin. I want to add more in ladmin but if i download ladmin and compile i get errors:S
How can i fix it?

Need help,....:L
__________________
Follow me on Instagram @brandonvanommen
Admigo is offline  
Old 10/08/2011, 08:14 PM   #2
Norck
Huge Clucker
 
Norck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Ukraine, Simferopol
Posts: 388
Reputation: 43
Default Re: Ladmin:L

Show us an errors?
__________________
Releases: fly.inc
Norck is offline  
Old 10/08/2011, 08:15 PM   #3
[HiC]TheKiller
High-roller
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: New Zealand
Posts: 2,630
Reputation: 410
Default Re: Ladmin:L

Have you downloaded the most recent sa-mp server? Or do you have the includes it requires?

http://sa-mp.com/download.php

Also, it would be helpful if you told us the errors.
__________________
[HiC]TheKiller is offline  
Old 10/08/2011, 08:37 PM   #4
Admigo
High-roller
 
Admigo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 1,840
Reputation: 297
Default Re: Ladmin:L

Quote:
Originally Posted by Norck View Post
Show us an errors?
C:\Users\Brandon\Desktop\LAdmin4v2\LAdmin4v2\filte rscripts\ladmin4v2.pwn(1084) : error 017: undefined symbol "strtok"
C:\Users\Brandon\Desktop\LAdmin4v2\LAdmin4v2\filte rscripts\ladmin4v2.pwn(1084) : error 033: array must be indexed (variable "tmp3")
C:\Users\Brandon\Desktop\LAdmin4v2\LAdmin4v2\filte rscripts\ladmin4v2.pwn(1084) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "Index"
__________________
Follow me on Instagram @brandonvanommen
Admigo is offline  
Old 10/08/2011, 08:49 PM   #5
Admigo
High-roller
 
Admigo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 1,840
Reputation: 297
Default Re: Ladmin:L

Wtf is this error:P?
__________________
Follow me on Instagram @brandonvanommen
Admigo is offline  
Old 10/08/2011, 08:54 PM   #6
grand.Theft.Otto
High-roller
 
grand.Theft.Otto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,059
Reputation: 65
Default Re: Ladmin:L

I use a majorly edited version of LAdmin that I edited myself, but for those errors, can we see the lines ?
__________________


grand.Theft.Otto is offline  
Old 10/08/2011, 08:55 PM   #7
Admigo
High-roller
 
Admigo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 1,840
Reputation: 297
Default Re: Ladmin:L

Quote:
Originally Posted by grand.Theft.Otto View Post
I use a majorly edited version of LAdmin that I edited myself, but for those errors, can we see the lines ?
here are the lines:
Code:
new tmp[256], tmp2[256], tmp3[256], Index; tmp = strtok(params,Index), tmp2 = strtok(params,Index), tmp3 = strtok(params,Index);
__________________
Follow me on Instagram @brandonvanommen
Admigo is offline  
Old 10/08/2011, 09:01 PM   #8
grand.Theft.Otto
High-roller
 
grand.Theft.Otto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,059
Reputation: 65
Default Re: Ladmin:L

You should have this stock in the script:

pawn Code:
stock strtok(const string[], &idx)
{
    new length = strlen(string);
    while ((idx < length) && (string[idx] <= ' '))
    {
        idx++;
    }
    new offset = idx;
    new result[128];
    while ((idx < length) && ((idx - offset) < (sizeof(result) - 1)))
    {
        result[idx - offset] = string[idx];
        idx++;
    }
    result[idx - offset] = EOS;
    return result;
}

Look for it, if it is not there or commented out, uncomment it or add the above one to the bottom of LAdmin.

I have no idea for the error "array must be indexed: (variable tmp3)"
__________________


grand.Theft.Otto is offline  
Old 10/08/2011, 09:10 PM   #9
Admigo
High-roller
 
Admigo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 1,840
Reputation: 297
Default Re: Ladmin:L

Quote:
Originally Posted by grand.Theft.Otto View Post
You should have this stock in the script:

pawn Code:
stock strtok(const string[], &idx)
{
    new length = strlen(string);
    while ((idx < length) && (string[idx] <= ' '))
    {
        idx++;
    }
    new offset = idx;
    new result[128];
    while ((idx < length) && ((idx - offset) < (sizeof(result) - 1)))
    {
        result[idx - offset] = string[idx];
        idx++;
    }
    result[idx - offset] = EOS;
    return result;
}

Look for it, if it is not there or commented out, uncomment it or add the above one to the bottom of LAdmin.

I have no idea for the error "array must be indexed: (variable tmp3)"
PMG thanks dude!worked 100%! Rep for u+
__________________
Follow me on Instagram @brandonvanommen
Admigo is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
LAdmin help grand.Theft.Otto Help Archive 1 09/11/2010 10:56 PM
Ladmin maltheus. Help Archive 3 25/01/2010 01:30 PM
Ladmin Frankox Help Archive 9 04/04/2009 03:08 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:08 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.