SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 20/06/2009, 02:56 AM   #1
RyanG
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 2
Reputation: 0
Default SA: MP Server List will not load.

Well, when I double click the SA-MP icon or when I even attempt to load SA-MP, nothing happens. The server list doesn't load or anything. I've had this problem for about 3 months. I've just resorted to playing on my other computer, which works perfectly fine, but on this computer it doesn't seem to be working at all. I've reinstalled San Andreas today like 3 times, SA-MP at least 4 times and overall 10 times for both.

I have been looking through the help sections. Yes, I did get rid of gta_sa.set, and d3d9.dll from my folder as well.

Here is a list of stuff I have left in my folder:

anim
audio
data
models
movies
Readme
text
dxutgui
eax.dll
gta_sa
ogg.dll
rcon
samp
samp.dll
samp.saa
samp_debug
samp_license
sampuninstall
stream
userdata
vorbis.dll
vorbisfile.dll

Well thanks a lot for anyone who helps me. If there is no solution, should I just find a new crack or something for San Andreas?
RyanG is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/06/2009, 04:38 AM   #2
HuRRiCaNe
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 369
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA: MP Server List will not load.

but the samp.exe opens?
HuRRiCaNe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/06/2009, 02:51 PM   #3
RyanG
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 2
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA: MP Server List will not load.

No, that's the problem. SAMP Debug opens, and everything else opens but when I click on samp, or try to load the samp server list, nothing works.

San Andreas works perfectly fine though.
RyanG is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
My samp 0.3 doesnt load any server in list :S redigaffi Client Support 0 23/04/2010 01:29 PM
Avast! Block server list ? How can unblock and list the server ? s07086 Client Support 5 05/04/2010 09:38 PM
Server list wont load!!!!!!!! kevin___2k10 Client Support 7 28/02/2010 02:07 AM
How to list my server in internet list redigaffi Server Support 6 21/11/2009 08:30 PM
Server List won't Load kevman2000 Client Support 1 25/09/2009 09:32 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:56 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.