SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 25/09/2009, 09:31 PM   #1
kevman2000
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 1
Reputation: 0
Default Server List won't Load

I go to the server list, which normally works, but nothing shows up. there are no filters on and no error message comes up. is there a solution
kevman2000 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25/09/2009, 09:32 PM   #2
Guedes747
High-roller
 
Guedes747's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Portugal
Posts: 2,209
Reputation: 15
Default Re: Server List won't Load

Quote:
Originally Posted by kevman2000
I go to the server list, which normally works, but nothing shows up. there are no filters on and no error message comes up. is there a solution
This is perfectly normal if ur using 0.3 RC* becoz thares no list available. You must add your own IP's...
__________________
TXD Mods - GUI Mods - Maps - Videos
http://guedestudios.weebly.com/

Latest release: [MAP]Hillside Raceway
Guedes747 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
My samp 0.3 doesnt load any server in list :S redigaffi Client Support 0 23/04/2010 01:29 PM
Avast! Block server list ? How can unblock and list the server ? s07086 Client Support 5 05/04/2010 09:38 PM
Server list wont load!!!!!!!! kevin___2k10 Client Support 7 28/02/2010 02:07 AM
How to list my server in internet list redigaffi Server Support 6 21/11/2009 08:30 PM
SA: MP Server List will not load. RyanG Client Support 2 20/06/2009 02:51 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:57 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.