SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03/08/2016, 05:59 PM   #1
Mencent
High-roller
 
Mencent's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen)
Posts: 1,311
Reputation: 92
Default TextDraw Editor

Hello guys.

I downloaded this textdraw editor:
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=376758

I put all things in the right folder, but when I start this filterscript ingame, I can't move the textdraw with the mouse.
I can select the boxes at the bottom of the screen (text, position, size, and so on) but I can't create a box with the mouse or move the textdraw.
I don't know where the problem is.

I hope you can help me.
__________________
Best wishes,
Mencent

(Sorry for my bad english, I hope you can understand this!)
Mencent is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/08/2016, 06:00 PM   #2
WhiteGhost
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: TextDraw Editor

Try Removing all your other Filterscripts..
  Reply With Quote
Old 03/08/2016, 06:04 PM   #3
Mencent
High-roller
 
Mencent's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen)
Posts: 1,311
Reputation: 92
Default Re: TextDraw Editor

I only have this textdraw editor. I don't have more filterscripts.
__________________
Best wishes,
Mencent

(Sorry for my bad english, I hope you can understand this!)
Mencent is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/08/2016, 06:16 PM   #4
Fantje
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 393
Reputation: 9
Default Re: TextDraw Editor

I've had this before. After buying my new laptop it worked. I couldn't figure out what the problem was

You are fucked I think...
__________________
Fantje is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/08/2016, 06:55 PM   #5
Mencent
High-roller
 
Mencent's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen)
Posts: 1,311
Reputation: 92
Default Re: TextDraw Editor

Yes, it's very stupid. I want to go on with my script but I can't create some textdraws.

- EDIT:
I solved my problem. I started samp as administrator so it doesn't worked. I change this and now I don't start samp as administrator and it work.

Thanks for all who tried to help me.

PS: The thread can be closed.
__________________
Best wishes,
Mencent

(Sorry for my bad english, I hope you can understand this!)
Mencent is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/08/2016, 07:50 PM   #6
Fantje
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 393
Reputation: 9
Default Re: TextDraw Editor

Nice Glad you fixed it.
__________________
Fantje is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/08/2016, 08:19 PM   #7
Mencent
High-roller
 
Mencent's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen)
Posts: 1,311
Reputation: 92
Default Re: TextDraw Editor

Yes, I am. You didn't need to buy a new computer.
__________________
Best wishes,
Mencent

(Sorry for my bad english, I hope you can understand this!)
Mencent is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Created a textdraw from Zamaroht's Textdraw Editor JeevanJyothish Scripting Help 1 26/08/2014 06:10 AM
Moving a textdraw on the y-axis doesn't work. (TextDraw Editor) AndySedeyn Scripting Help 1 14/06/2014 02:50 PM
[FilterScript] [FS] TextDraw editor 0.6 - Multiple textdraw support, for proffesional textdraws Zamaroht Filterscripts 369 20/01/2013 02:46 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:24 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.