SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04/08/2016, 10:51 PM   #1
Fantje
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 393
Reputation: 9
Default return cmd_

hi guys,

I want to use return cmd_heremycmd inside OnDialogResponse.

inside a case:

PHP Code:
case 0
                
{
                    return 
cmd_credits(playeridparams); 
                } 
How can I do it the good way?
__________________
Fantje is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04/08/2016, 10:53 PM   #2
WhiteGhost
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: return cmd_

PHP Code:
case 
                

                    return 
cmd_credits(playerid"");  
                } 
  Reply With Quote
Old 04/08/2016, 10:54 PM   #3
Fantje
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 393
Reputation: 9
Default Re: return cmd_

thank youo
__________________
Fantje is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04/08/2016, 10:54 PM   #4
AndySedeyn
High-roller
 
AndySedeyn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Belgium
Posts: 1,206
Reputation: 681
Default Re: return cmd_

You can drop 'params' altogether if your command doesn't use it:

PHP Code:
CMD:credits(playerid) {
    
//code

Returning it:
PHP Code:
return cmd_credits(playerid); 
AndySedeyn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04/08/2016, 10:59 PM   #5
Stinged
High-roller
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 1,571
Reputation: 187
Default Re: return cmd_

If you don't want to use params, but you actually have parameters in that command (Unlike AndySedeyn's case)
You should use "\1" instead of ""
Stinged is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04/08/2016, 11:04 PM   #6
Fantje
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 393
Reputation: 9
Default Re: return cmd_

Thank you guys for helping!
__________________
Fantje is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04/08/2016, 11:06 PM   #7
Fantje
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 393
Reputation: 9
Default Re: return cmd_

+repped
__________________
Fantje is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/08/2016, 02:02 AM   #8
SickAttack
High-roller
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 4,759
Reputation: 754
Default Re: return cmd_

Quote:
Originally Posted by Stinged View Post
If you don't want to use params, but you actually have parameters in that command (Unlike AndySedeyn's case)
You should use "\1" instead of ""
Same response, bro. Unneeded.
SickAttack is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/08/2016, 02:17 AM   #9
Luicy.
Banned
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Sweden, SkŲvde
Posts: 775
Reputation: 79
Default Re: return cmd_

Quote:
Originally Posted by SickAttack View Post
Same response, bro. Unneeded.
Same sick attack idiot, bro. Unneeded.
Luicy. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/08/2016, 02:24 AM   #10
WhiteGhost
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: return cmd_

Quote:
Originally Posted by Meller View Post
Same sick attack idiot, bro. Unneeded.
Dude can't you chill? & Stop bumping the topic if you're not contributing ?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
error 017: undefined symbol "cmd_... ElephantTheMaper Scripting Help 8 22/06/2016 02:52 PM
Bug cmd_ Jimmi Scripting Help 1 01/12/2015 05:05 PM
return cmd_ in dialog Champ Scripting Help 0 20/09/2014 01:00 PM
[Ajuda] zcmd (cmd_) VeNuZ_ PortuguÍs/Portuguese 5 29/08/2014 06:24 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:30 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.