SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03/01/2015, 02:28 PM   #1
Rozi
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 17
Reputation: 0
Default Resolution

Well i kinda got a problem with my resolution, every time i start samp it selects the type to be x16, when i change it, the hud crashes and i have to restart the game and it is REALLY annoying
Rozi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/01/2015, 03:18 PM   #2
Alex Magaņa
High-roller
 
Alex Magaņa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: 𝕭𝖗𝖔𝖙𝖍𝖊𝖗𝖍𝖔𝖔𝖉
Posts: 2,445
Reputation: 211
Default Re: Resolution

This is a modification support in my opinion i use cleo modification and game Works fine x32
__________________
Alex Magaņa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04/01/2015, 08:53 AM   #3
AlexSwezVotra
Big Clucker
 
AlexSwezVotra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: I live in illuminati land.
Posts: 145
Reputation: 19
Default Re: Resolution

Could be the modification problem, reinstall your GTA.
__________________
https://www.*******.com/channel/UCEp...CWnJvlofCr905Q

I play games.
Support my in my ******* career!
AlexSwezVotra is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
GTA resolution HUYA General 2 17/01/2013 10:48 AM
GTA SA Resolution David_Waters Client Support 2 29/12/2011 04:26 AM
Sa-mp resolution + 64 bit [GOD]Dragonster82 Client Support 4 24/10/2011 06:25 AM
Resolution RollerCoasting Client Support 0 07/06/2011 09:49 PM
Resolution. 07wilsonaf Client Support 3 04/03/2010 06:24 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:57 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.