SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Plugin Development

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09/04/2018, 09:12 AM   #1751
nnahtann
Little Clucker
 
nnahtann's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: ml-rp.com
Posts: 43
Reputation: 20
Default Re: YSF - kurta999's version

Nice

btw does this remove the gang zone limit?
reference: http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=628189
nnahtann is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09/04/2018, 05:06 PM   #1752
Dice_
Huge Clucker
 
Dice_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 488
Reputation: 56
Default Re: YSF - kurta999's version

Quote:
Originally Posted by ForCop View Post
kurta999, when I put this plug-in, a chat message appears when connecting a player:
Code:
[join] Edy has joined the server (0:92.115.39.167)
This message is visible to everyone, it's possible to do DDoS at admin .... so how can I make this message disappear?
I have the same problem,any ideas?
the server even shows me debugs error in sendclientmessage too!
__________________
Dice_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10/04/2018, 11:49 AM   #1753
nnahtann
Little Clucker
 
nnahtann's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: ml-rp.com
Posts: 43
Reputation: 20
Default Re: YSF - kurta999's version

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dice_ View Post
I have the same problem,any ideas?
the server even shows me debugs error in sendclientmessage too!
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=652413
nnahtann is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/04/2018, 07:06 AM   #1754
Dice_
Huge Clucker
 
Dice_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 488
Reputation: 56
Default Re: YSF - kurta999's version

Can anyone post me an example how this callback works?

PHP Code:
forward OnPlayerPauseStateChange(playeridpausestate); 
__________________
Dice_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/04/2018, 08:17 AM   #1755
ZiGGi
High-roller
 
ZiGGi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Russia
Posts: 1,739
Reputation: 355
Default Re: YSF - kurta999's version

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dice_ View Post
Can anyone post me an example how this callback works?

PHP Code:
forward OnPlayerPauseStateChange(playeridpausestate); 
When player enters to the pause menu (pressed ESC) this callback will be called with pausestate = 1, when he closes pause menu this callback will be called with pausestate 0.
I guess so.
ZiGGi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/04/2018, 01:08 PM   #1756
Dice_
Huge Clucker
 
Dice_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 488
Reputation: 56
Default Re: YSF - kurta999's version

Quote:
Originally Posted by Whitetiger View Post
Not really sure where to post this, there's a lot of different topics for YSF.

I've updated the Linux support for 0.3.DL based on IllidanS4's work. He did the majority of the address conversion for this, but he forgot to update the logprintf function. My work just fixes the linux compilation and allows it to compile. I also updated the Windows compiler to VS 2017, and the plugin now compiles in more than just the debug configuration (meaning smaller plugin size on Windows).

Let me know in the next couple of days if/how this works and what does/doesn't work. I'm hoping it'll all just work out-of-the-box.

Here's the link to the "test" build: https://www.dropbox.com/s/8928maxuenktifl/YSF.so?dl=0
Link to the code: https://github.com/Whitetigerswt/YSF/tree/0_3_DL

Let me know of any problems in the next few days as that may be the only time I can fix stuff.
DLL please?
__________________
Dice_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22/04/2018, 03:20 PM   #1757
DeadBrain
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 20
Reputation: 1
Default Re: YSF - kurta999's version

i got some message when player connnect or when printf or any message go to console go to id 0 idk why but its only a bug in linux version windows version is fine damm my host is linux ,can you fix it ? i delete whole plugins and fucctions for this bug
DeadBrain is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22/04/2018, 04:01 PM   #1758
Dice_
Huge Clucker
 
Dice_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 488
Reputation: 56
Default Re: YSF - kurta999's version

Quote:
Originally Posted by DeadBrain View Post
i got some message when player connnect or when printf or any message go to console go to id 0 idk why but its only a bug in linux version windows version is fine damm my host is linux ,can you fix it ? i delete whole plugins and fucctions for this bug
The solution is already available in previous page.
Use 0.3.7 R2-1 instead of R2-2
__________________
Dice_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/04/2018, 11:35 AM   #1759
Dice_
Huge Clucker
 
Dice_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 488
Reputation: 56
Default Re: YSF - kurta999's version

Is it possible to change server version shown in samp.exe ?
__________________
Dice_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/04/2018, 11:52 AM   #1760
Spmn
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Romania
Posts: 540
Reputation: 131
Default Re: YSF - kurta999's version

Remove readonly flag from "version" rule and then you should be able to change it.
Spmn is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[GameMode] [GM] - [RnD] Street Racers `N Drifters (New Version - latest version) Johny_Rocker Gamemode Scripts 23 10/12/2015 09:53 AM
How to convert server files from 0.3e version into 0.3c version Sajed Scripting Help 2 29/10/2013 07:48 PM
[FilterScript] [FS]New LSPD - Version 0.3 - Bugfix Version Dalenor Filterscripts 46 08/12/2010 01:36 PM
about changing version of sa-mp but with old script version Sfinx_17 Help Archive 3 22/10/2009 12:05 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:49 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.