SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 17/07/2019, 04:26 PM   #1
CeeC
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 1
Reputation: 0
Default Can't remove Client Network Stats

Hi everyone

When i'm in a server i can't log or spawn because of that, when i press F5 key it doesn't work, also i don't have the HUD and F10 does'nt work too.. F5 is not broken because the key works on the internet.

Do you know how to solve it ?
CeeC is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24/07/2019, 10:30 PM   #2
AkiraR
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 7
Reputation: 3
Default Re: Can't remove Client Network Stats

Try reinstalling DirectX and your Graphics Card drivers.
__________________
a k i r a r
Founder of Downfall Roleplay
Vanilla Remastered Creator
Client Support Expert
Retired Developer

-
I do not recommend SA-MP Add-On.
AkiraR is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
why my samp appear the client Network state information ingame? Chrisli520 Client Support 4 20/10/2013 03:50 AM
Convert the client msg's to dialog format? (Stats) [SF]OutLawZ Scripting Help 5 07/10/2013 09:02 AM
how to remove cj stats textdraw on screen dash5487 Scripting Help 3 21/04/2013 08:24 AM
Client Network Stats always shows 999 object slots used. Yiin Scripting Help 6 06/04/2013 12:21 PM
[FilterScript] Network Stats Log dowster Filterscripts 4 30/07/2011 10:28 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:54 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.