SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 28/11/2010, 09:46 PM   #1
BloodyEric
Huge Clucker
 
BloodyEric's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Berlin, Germany
Posts: 341
Reputation: 12
Default Client Bug

Hey, I found a problem in the serverbrowser.

There are 2 servers in my favorite-list, both servers are online but I cant change the password on one of the servers, the "bar" to enter it is grey and there is no way to type something in.

Restarting sa-mp has no effect.

Hope you get what I want to say
BloodyEric is offline  
Old 28/11/2010, 10:04 PM   #2
TheChaoz
High-roller
 
TheChaoz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Argentina
Posts: 4,649
Reputation: 239
Default Respuesta: Client Bug

are u sure the server requires a password to get in? if not, it won't let u type a password for the server.
__________________
TheChaoz is offline  
Old 28/11/2010, 10:06 PM   #3
BloodyEric
Huge Clucker
 
BloodyEric's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Berlin, Germany
Posts: 341
Reputation: 12
Default Re: Client Bug

No it doesnt require one - but there has been a password "saved" in the client that I couldn't remove, so I had the wrong server password message. I restartet my PC and now it is away, so it is okay
BloodyEric is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Client IDs? Calgon Help Archive 1 22/08/2010 01:46 PM
Help! Bug client Sa-Mp Yaughi Client Support 2 27/04/2010 02:45 AM
FTP Client pagie1111 Everything and Nothing 25 10/04/2010 04:53 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:35 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.